Sara Ramirez Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sara Ramírez

Birth Place: Mazatlán, Sinaloa, Mexico

Birthday: August 31, 1975, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(1,194 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Justin Chambers, Camilla Luddington, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>

Grey's Anatomy Finale Recap: Jo Makes a Shocking Confession

[Warning: This article contains spoilers about the Season 12 finale of Grey's Anatomy. Read at your own risk!] The Grey's Anatomy Season 12 finale was ostensibly about Amelia and Owen's wedding, but it was Alex and Jo who stole the spotlight in the f… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Music Video: Rise and Shine
01:45 — Ariel Winter sings about the excitement of becoming a princess!
Shonda Rhimes Addresses Sara Ramirez's 'Grey's Anatomy' Exit: 'I Had a Different Plan'
01:03 — Rhimes opened up about Ramirez's exit from the ABC medical drama at the Vulture Festival in New York City on May 22.
Shonda Rhimes Addresses Sara Ramirez's 'Grey's Anatomy' Exit: 'I Had a Different Plan'
01:02 — Rhimes opened up about Ramirez's exit from the ABC medical drama at the Vulture Festival in New York City on May 22.
Meredith Really Likes Riggs
00:52 — ...But so does Maggie

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 7:00am
Sofia the FirstIn a Tizzy(Season 2, Episode 23) DISNEY

Sofia's friend Ruby teams up with an over-eager fairy godmother and learns that a little assistance is nice but sometimes you have to do things on your own.

I’ll Watch95 Watching
Thu Jul 28 7:00am
Sofia the FirstThe Big Sleepover(Season 1, Episode 2) DISNEY

Sofia hosts a slumber party.

I’ll Watch240 Watching
Fri Jul 29 7:00am
Sofia the FirstThe Fliegel Has Landed(Season 3, Episode 8) DISNEY

Sofia helps the trolls stand up to an evil witch.

I’ll Watch58 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Sara Ramírez
  • Birth Place: Mazatlán, Sinaloa, Mexico
  • Birthday: August 31, 1975, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

<em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy: Get a Sneak Peek at Meredith's Dinner Party From Hell

Just how awkward is this going to get?