Sara Ramirez Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sara Ramírez

Birth Place: Mazatlán, Sinaloa, Mexico

Birthday: August 31, 1975, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(1,139 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessica Capshaw, James Pickens Jr., <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>

Grey's Anatomy Recap: Who's Team Callie and Who's Team Arizona?

Callie (Sara Ramirez) and Arizona's (Jessica Capshaw) custody battle gets more complicated on Thursday's episode of Grey's Anatomy (as did off-screen speculation that Ramirez will be leaving the show). But while we'll have to wait until next week to… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun May 1 7:30am
Sofia the FirstThe Big Sleepover(Season 1, Episode 2) DISNEY

Sofia hosts a slumber party.

I’ll Watch232 Watching
Mon May 2 10:00am
Sofia the FirstMom's the Word(Season 2, Episode 4) DISNEY

Sofia gets disheartened when she has to share her mom with Amber and James during the annual Mother's Day picnic, so she asks good witch Lucinda to cast a spell so she and her mom can be alone.

I’ll Watch43 Watching
Mon May 2 1:00pm
Sofia the FirstSofia in Elvenmoor(Season 3, Episode 11) DISNEY

Sofia and Clover discover an enchanted land of elves.

I’ll Watch52 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Sara Ramírez
  • Birth Place: Mazatlán, Sinaloa, Mexico
  • Birthday: August 31, 1975, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Related Video

<em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy: Get a Sneak Peek at Meredith's Dinner Party From Hell

Just how awkward is this going to get?