Sara Ramirez Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sara Ramírez

Birth Place: Mazatlán, Sinaloa, Mexico

Birthday: August 31, 1975, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(1,197 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sara Ramirez, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>

Sara Ramirez Officially Exits Grey's Anatomy

[Warning: The following contains spoilers from Thursday's Grey's Anatomy finale. Read at your own risk] Sara Ramirez is not returning to Grey's Anatomy next season. The Hollywood Reporter confirms that Thursday's episode was the last one for Ramirez,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Grey's Anatomy Season 13
The docs at Grey Sloan Memorial stir up drama.
Grey's Anatomy Season 13
The docs at Grey Sloan Memorial stir up drama.
A Sneak Peek at "Grey's Anatomy"
01:00 — Get a glimpse of the new Thursday night lineup on ABC.
A Sneak Peek at "Grey's Anatomy"
01:00 — Get a glimpse of the new Thursday night lineup on ABC.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 9:45am
Spider-Man MOMAX

Peter Parker is a nerdy high-schooler who is transformed into a web-spinning vigilante when he is bitten by a genetically altered spider. At first, Peter uses his superpowers for material gain, but a tragic event leads him to a life of fighting crime. Mean (more…)

I’ll Watch272 Watching
Mon Sep 26 10:30am
Sofia the FirstFinding Clover(Season 1, Episode 13) DISNEY

Clover leaves the castle and joins a traveling magic show.

I’ll Watch128 Watching
Mon Sep 26 12:30pm
Sofia the FirstBunny Swap(Season 3, Episode 17) DISNEY

Clover and a wild bunny mistakenly switch places, which forces Clover to rediscover his wild side so he can find his way home.

I’ll Watch28 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Justin Chambers, Camilla Luddington, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy Finale Recap: Jo Makes a Shocking Confession

Plus: Did Amelia and Owen tie the knot?

Caterina Scorsone, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy: 6 Burning Questions for the Season 12 Finale

Will Amelia and Owen's wedding actually happen?

Justin Chambers, Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy: Two Proposals, a Breakup and a Shocking Hook-Up

Five crazy moments that had our jaws on the floor

Sara Ramirez, Jessica Capshaw, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey’s Anatomy: Who Got Custody of Sofia?

This episode was tough to watch

Jessica Capshaw, James Pickens Jr., <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy Recap: Who's Team Callie and Who's Team Arizona?

Colleagues get roped into their custody battle

Sara Ramirez, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Calm Down, Grey's Anatomy Fans: Sara Ramirez Isn't Leaving (Probably)

So what did she mean by that tweet?

Details

  • Birth Name: Sara Ramírez
  • Birth Place: Mazatlán, Sinaloa, Mexico
  • Birthday: August 31, 1975, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

<em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy: Get a Sneak Peek at Meredith's Dinner Party From Hell

Just how awkward is this going to get?