Sara Ramirez Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sara Ramírez

Birth Place: Mazatlán, Sinaloa, Mexico

Birthday: August 31, 1975, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(1,195 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Justin Chambers, Camilla Luddington, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>

Grey's Anatomy Finale Recap: Jo Makes a Shocking Confession

[Warning: This article contains spoilers about the Season 12 finale of Grey's Anatomy. Read at your own risk!] The Grey's Anatomy Season 12 finale was ostensibly about Amelia and Owen's wedding, but it was Alex and Jo who stole the spotlight in the f… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Arizona Lets Callie Help With Her Leg
02:33 — Watch this classic Calzona scene from Season 9!
Mama Kepner Comes to Town
01:21 — April's mom (guest star Connie Ray) visits Seattle!
April Fears She's Pregnant
01:23 — Watch this classic Grey's Anatomy scene from Season 9!
Jackson & April: The Bus Explosion
02:43 — April fears the worst for Jackson.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 10:30am
Sofia the FirstBaileywhoops(Season 2, Episode 17) DISNEY

A new castle steward puts a curse on Baileywick in an attempt to take over his job.

I’ll Watch121 Watching
Fri Aug 26 10:30am
Sofia the FirstClover Time(Season 2, Episode 22) DISNEY

Clover's warren gets flooded so Sofia invites him to stay with her, but their very different habits cause friction in their friendship.

I’ll Watch100 Watching
Fri Aug 26 12:30pm
Sofia the FirstDads and Daughters Day(Season 3, Episode 20) DISNEY

Sofia's class goes on a father-daughter trip to the Enchanted park, but Sofia wonders if she truly belongs since Roland is her stepfather.

I’ll Watch29 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Sara Ramírez
  • Birth Place: Mazatlán, Sinaloa, Mexico
  • Birthday: August 31, 1975, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

<em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy: Get a Sneak Peek at Meredith's Dinner Party From Hell

Just how awkward is this going to get?