Sara Ramirez Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sara Ramírez

Birth Place: Mazatlán, Sinaloa, Mexico

Birthday: August 31, 1975, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(1,195 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Justin Chambers, Camilla Luddington, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>

Grey's Anatomy Finale Recap: Jo Makes a Shocking Confession

[Warning: This article contains spoilers about the Season 12 finale of Grey's Anatomy. Read at your own risk!] The Grey's Anatomy Season 12 finale was ostensibly about Amelia and Owen's wedding, but it was Alex and Jo who stole the spotlight in the f… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Arizona Lets Callie Help With Her Leg
02:33 — Watch this classic Calzona scene from Season 9!
Mama Kepner Comes to Town
01:21 — April's mom (guest star Connie Ray) visits Seattle!
April Fears She's Pregnant
01:23 — Watch this classic Grey's Anatomy scene from Season 9!
Jackson & April: The Bus Explosion
02:43 — April fears the worst for Jackson.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 10:30am
Sofia the FirstMinimus Is Missing(Season 3, Episode 2) DISNEY

Sofia and Amber discover their flying horses are missing and have been lured into a trap by a young warlock.

I’ll Watch89 Watching
Wed Aug 24 12:30pm
Sofia the FirstThe Secret Library: Olaf and the Tale of Miss Nettle(Season 3, Episode 14) DISNEY

Sofia tries to stop Miss Nettle from stealing all the snowdrop flowers from Freezenberg, but the wicked fairy puts a curse on Sofia's amulet that takes away her ability to talk to animals. Olaf from "Frozen" appears.

I’ll Watch64 Watching
Thu Aug 25 10:30am
Sofia the FirstBaileywhoops(Season 2, Episode 17) DISNEY

A new castle steward puts a curse on Baileywick in an attempt to take over his job.

I’ll Watch120 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Sara Ramírez
  • Birth Place: Mazatlán, Sinaloa, Mexico
  • Birthday: August 31, 1975, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

<em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy: Get a Sneak Peek at Meredith's Dinner Party From Hell

Just how awkward is this going to get?