Sara Ramirez Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sara Ramírez

Birth Place: Mazatlán, Sinaloa, Mexico

Birthday: August 31, 1975, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(1,197 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sara Ramirez, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>

Sara Ramirez Officially Exits Grey's Anatomy

[Warning: The following contains spoilers from Thursday's Grey's Anatomy finale. Read at your own risk] Sara Ramirez is not returning to Grey's Anatomy next season. The Hollywood Reporter confirms that Thursday's episode was the last one for Ramirez,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Grey's Anatomy Season 13
The docs at Grey Sloan Memorial stir up drama.
Grey's Anatomy Season 13
The docs at Grey Sloan Memorial stir up drama.
A Sneak Peek at "Grey's Anatomy"
01:00 — Get a glimpse of the new Thursday night lineup on ABC.
A Sneak Peek at "Grey's Anatomy"
01:00 — Get a glimpse of the new Thursday night lineup on ABC.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 10:30am
Sofia the FirstButtercup Amber(Season 2, Episode 26) DISNEY

Amber goes on an overnight hike with Sofia and the Buttercups, despite her distaste for the outdoors.

I’ll Watch90 Watching
Tue Sep 27 12:30pm
Sofia the FirstThe Baker King(Season 1, Episode 21) DISNEY

Sofia helps King Roland see how important his job is as king after he yearns to live a more simple life as a baker.

I’ll Watch144 Watching
Wed Sep 28 10:30am
Sofia the FirstThe Fliegel Has Landed(Season 3, Episode 8) DISNEY

Sofia helps the trolls stand up to an evil witch.

I’ll Watch63 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Justin Chambers, Camilla Luddington, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy Finale Recap: Jo Makes a Shocking Confession

Plus: Did Amelia and Owen tie the knot?

Caterina Scorsone, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy: 6 Burning Questions for the Season 12 Finale

Will Amelia and Owen's wedding actually happen?

Justin Chambers, Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy: Two Proposals, a Breakup and a Shocking Hook-Up

Five crazy moments that had our jaws on the floor

Sara Ramirez, Jessica Capshaw, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey’s Anatomy: Who Got Custody of Sofia?

This episode was tough to watch

Jessica Capshaw, James Pickens Jr., <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy Recap: Who's Team Callie and Who's Team Arizona?

Colleagues get roped into their custody battle

Sara Ramirez, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Calm Down, Grey's Anatomy Fans: Sara Ramirez Isn't Leaving (Probably)

So what did she mean by that tweet?

Details

  • Birth Name: Sara Ramírez
  • Birth Place: Mazatlán, Sinaloa, Mexico
  • Birthday: August 31, 1975, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

<em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy: Get a Sneak Peek at Meredith's Dinner Party From Hell

Just how awkward is this going to get?