Sara Ramirez Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sara Ramírez

Birth Place: Mazatlán, Sinaloa, Mexico

Birthday: August 31, 1975, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(1,159 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Justin Chambers, Camilla Luddington, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>

Grey's Anatomy Finale Recap: Jo Makes a Shocking Confession

[Warning: This article contains spoilers about the Season 12 finale of Grey's Anatomy. Read at your own risk!] The Grey's Anatomy Season 12 finale was ostensibly about Amelia and Owen's wedding, but it was Alex and Jo who stole the spotlight in the f… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Shonda Rhimes Addresses Sara Ramirez's 'Grey's Anatomy' Exit: 'I Had a Different Plan'
01:03 — Rhimes opened up about Ramirez's exit from the ABC medical drama at the Vulture Festival in New York City on May 22.
Shonda Rhimes Addresses Sara Ramirez's 'Grey's Anatomy' Exit: 'I Had a Different Plan'
01:02 — Rhimes opened up about Ramirez's exit from the ABC medical drama at the Vulture Festival in New York City on May 22.
Music Video: Rise and Shine
01:45 — Ariel Winter sings about the excitement of becoming a princess!
Meredith Really Likes Riggs
00:52 — ...But so does Maggie

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 10:00am
Sofia the FirstCedric Be Good(Season 3, Episode 3) DISNEY

Cedric steals Sofia's amulet and is repeatedly cursed by the gem, until he realizes that it's powers are only granted by acts of kindness.

I’ll Watch53 Watching
Thu May 26 1:00pm
Sofia the FirstBaileywhoops(Season 2, Episode 17) DISNEY

A new castle steward puts a curse on Baileywick in an attempt to take over his job.

I’ll Watch116 Watching
Thu May 26 1:30pm
Sofia the FirstClover Time(Season 2, Episode 22) DISNEY

Clover's warren gets flooded so Sofia invites him to stay with her, but their very different habits cause friction in their friendship.

I’ll Watch94 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Sara Ramírez
  • Birth Place: Mazatlán, Sinaloa, Mexico
  • Birthday: August 31, 1975, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

<em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy: Get a Sneak Peek at Meredith's Dinner Party From Hell

Just how awkward is this going to get?