Sara Ramirez Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sara Ramírez

Birth Place: Mazatlán, Sinaloa, Mexico

Birthday: August 31, 1975, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(1,197 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sara Ramirez, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>

Sara Ramirez Officially Exits Grey's Anatomy

[Warning: The following contains spoilers from Thursday's Grey's Anatomy finale. Read at your own risk] Sara Ramirez is not returning to Grey's Anatomy next season. The Hollywood Reporter confirms that Thursday's episode was the last one for Ramirez,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Grey's Anatomy Season 13
The docs at Grey Sloan Memorial stir up drama.
Grey's Anatomy Season 13
The docs at Grey Sloan Memorial stir up drama.
A Sneak Peek at "Grey's Anatomy"
01:00 — Get a glimpse of the new Thursday night lineup on ABC.
A Sneak Peek at "Grey's Anatomy"
01:00 — Get a glimpse of the new Thursday night lineup on ABC.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 7:30am
Sofia the FirstGreat Aunt-Venture(Season 1, Episode 20) DISNEY

Sofia spends the day with her quirky aunt Tilly and learns a lot about her.

I’ll Watch158 Watching
Sat Oct 1 3:40pm
Spider-Man HBO

Peter Parker is a nerdy high-schooler who is transformed into a web-spinning vigilante when he is bitten by a genetically altered spider. At first, Peter uses his superpowers for material gain, but a tragic event leads him to a life of fighting crime. Mean (more…)

I’ll Watch273 Watching
Sat Oct 1 8:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitChameleon(Season 4, Episode 1) ION

Sharon Lawrence portrays a prostitute who claims that she killed a john in self-defense. Meredith Greer: Lonette McKee. Sister Peg: Charlayne Woodard. Lisa: Sara Ramirez. Judge Cohen: David Lipman. Cabot: Stephanie March. Benson: Mariska Hargitay. Stabler: (more…)

I’ll Watch256 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Justin Chambers, Camilla Luddington, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy Finale Recap: Jo Makes a Shocking Confession

Plus: Did Amelia and Owen tie the knot?

Caterina Scorsone, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy: 6 Burning Questions for the Season 12 Finale

Will Amelia and Owen's wedding actually happen?

Justin Chambers, Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy: Two Proposals, a Breakup and a Shocking Hook-Up

Five crazy moments that had our jaws on the floor

Sara Ramirez, Jessica Capshaw, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey’s Anatomy: Who Got Custody of Sofia?

This episode was tough to watch

Jessica Capshaw, James Pickens Jr., <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy Recap: Who's Team Callie and Who's Team Arizona?

Colleagues get roped into their custody battle

Sara Ramirez, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Calm Down, Grey's Anatomy Fans: Sara Ramirez Isn't Leaving (Probably)

So what did she mean by that tweet?

Details

  • Birth Name: Sara Ramírez
  • Birth Place: Mazatlán, Sinaloa, Mexico
  • Birthday: August 31, 1975, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Related Video

<em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy: Get a Sneak Peek at Meredith's Dinner Party From Hell

Just how awkward is this going to get?