Sara Ramirez Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sara Ramírez

Birth Place: Mazatlán, Sinaloa, Mexico

Birthday: August 31, 1975, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(1,141 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessica Capshaw, James Pickens Jr., <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>

Grey's Anatomy Recap: Who's Team Callie and Who's Team Arizona?

Callie (Sara Ramirez) and Arizona's (Jessica Capshaw) custody battle gets more complicated on Thursday's episode of Grey's Anatomy (as did off-screen speculation that Ramirez will be leaving the show). But while we'll have to wait until next week to… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue May 3 10:00am
Sofia the FirstThe Fliegel Has Landed(Season 3, Episode 8) DISNEY

Sofia helps the trolls stand up to an evil witch.

I’ll Watch48 Watching
Tue May 3 1:00pm
Sofia the FirstMinding the Manor(Season 3, Episode 5) DISNEY

Sofia is left in charge of Aunt Tilly's house and unknowingly brings a group of invading gargoyles to life.

I’ll Watch69 Watching
Tue May 3 1:30pm
Sofia the FirstMake Way for Miss Nettle(Season 1, Episode 16) DISNEY

A new fairy teacher, Miss Nettle, arrives at Royal Prep, and Sofia quickly realizes that she is up to no good.

I’ll Watch122 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Sara Ramírez
  • Birth Place: Mazatlán, Sinaloa, Mexico
  • Birthday: August 31, 1975, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

<em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy: Get a Sneak Peek at Meredith's Dinner Party From Hell

Just how awkward is this going to get?