Sara Ramirez Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Sara Ramírez

Birth Place: Mazatlán, Sinaloa, Mexico

Birthday: August 31, 1975, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (1,040 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Patrick Dempsey and Ellen Pompeo
Grey's Anatomy Recap: Please Hold for Answers

So who answered Derek's phone?!

Ellen Pompeo
Grey’s Anatomy Recap: Is Derek Cheating on Meredith?

And has Maggie found a love interest?

Caterina Scorsone
Grey's Anatomy: Was Dr. Herman's Operation a Success?

Read our recap and weigh in

Jesse Williams, Sarah Drew
Grey's Anatomy: Should April Terminate Her Pregnancy?

Plus: How's Meredith handling being alone?

Sarah Drew
Grey’s Anatomy Recap: Derek Reaches the End of His Rope – And Who Gets Devastating News?

Hope was a major theme on tonight's midseason finale of Grey's Anatomy, for better or for worse. Mer…

Patrick Dempsey, Caterina Scorsone
Grey’s Anatomy Recap: The Shepherds Hit Rock Bottom

We've always known Meredith Grey to be the dark and twisty one on Grey's Anatomy, but apparently she…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV Characters We Used to Hate

See the annoying TV characters that slowly but surely won us over

Who Are TV's Hottest Women?

See which hotties TVGuide.com said are the sexiest women on the small screen

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 10:30am
Sofia the FirstTwo Princesses and Baby(Season 2, Episode 1) DISNEY

James gets turned into a baby when a spell that is supposed to give him and Amber separate birthdays goes haywire.

Wed Apr 1 11:00am
Sofia the FirstThe Amulet of Avalor(Season 1, Episode 14) DISNEY

Sofia loses her power to understand her animal friends when her magical amulet goes missing.

Wed Apr 1 1:00pm
Grey's AnatomyThe Face of Change(Season 9, Episode 14) LIFE

Several doctors vie to be the hospital's new ambassador. Meanwhile, April works on an emergency case; a transgender teenage couple arrive at the hospital; and the staff find it difficult to adhere to some exasperating new policies.