Sara Haines Celebrity Watchlist

Sara Haines

Birth Name: Sara Hilary Haines

Birth Place: Newton, Iowa, United States

Birthday: September 18, 1977, Virgo

Profession: Host, Anchor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Kim Fields & Lisa Whelchel
04:39 — "The Facts of Life" stars Kim Fields and Lisa Whelchel reunite for the Hallmark Channel movie "For Better or For Worse."
The View Co-hosts React to Special Report On Protests in Charlotte
05:35 — The View Special Report: Charlotte Speaks
The View Special Report: Charlotte Speaks
04:42 — Sunny Hostin and Clay Aiken speak with residents in North Carolina.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 11:00am
The ViewNew(Season 20, Episode 17) ABC

Kiefer Sutherland.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Thu Sep 29 11:00am
The ViewNew(Season 20, Episode 18) ABC

"The Political View" with Trump campaign manager Kellyanne Conway; Lupita Nyong'o and David Oyelowo, of "Queen of Katwe."

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Fri Sep 30 11:00am
The ViewNew(Season 20, Episode 19) ABC

"Hot Topics" with Colin Jost and Michael Che; Hayley Atwell.

Details

  • Birth Name: Sara Hilary Haines
  • Birth Place: Newton, Iowa, United States
  • Birthday: September 18, 1977, Virgo
  • Profession: Host, Anchor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments