Sara Gilbert Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sara Rebecca Abeles

Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States

Birthday: January 29, 1975, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(270 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kaley Cuoco and Jim Parsons

​3 Secrets About The Big Bang Theory's 200th Episode

(Caution: some spoilers ahead) The Big Bang Theory's milestone 200th episode "The Celebration Experimentation" airs this week and centers on a birthday celebration for Sheldon (Jim Parsons). But Sheldon, the persnickety pal that he is, isn't terribly… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sara Gilbert Welcomes Baby Boy With Linda Perry
00:44 — Congratulations to Sara Gilbert and her wife Linda Perry.
Sara Gilbert Is Pregnant
01:23 — Congratulations Sara Gilbert! The Talk host, 39, announced her pregnancy on the CBS show Tuesday, when she declined to do a dare consisting of lying (more…)
The Celebration Experimentation
18:57 — After more than nine years together, the gang finally celebrates Sheldon's birthday with a few special guests on the 200th episode. Christine Baranski (more…)
The Talk - Sharon Osbourne's Advice To Taylor Swift: 'Rise Above It'
01:00 — The hosts discuss the feud between Kayne West and Taylor Swift, and whether she should take legal action over a leaked phone conversation. Sharon Osbo (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 12:00pm
RoseanneDisney World War II(Season 8, Episode 18) CMT

Fireworks and fanfare accompany the Conners on a whirlwind tour of Disney World in Florida. Darlene: Sara Gilbert. Bev: Estelle Parsons. Dan: John Goodman. David: Johnny Galecki. Mark: Glenn Quinn. Roseanne: Roseanne.

I’ll Watch28 Watching
Wed Aug 24 12:30pm
RoseanneSpringtime for David(Season 8, Episode 19) CMT

David gets a job at a theme park---where he's transformed into a perky worker with an eerie smile. Doug: Sean O'Bryan. Mr. Schlosser: James LeGros. Helga: J. Robin Miller.

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Wed Aug 24 1:00pm
RoseanneAnother Mouth to Shut Up(Season 8, Episode 20) CMT

Darlene drops a proposal---and a surprise announcement---on David, whose major life changes seem to be happening all in one day. David: Johnny Galecki. Roseanne: Roseanne. Dan: John Goodman. Jackie: Laurie Metcalf.

I’ll Watch29 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>The Big Bang Theory</em>
The Big Bang Theory Bat Signaled Adam West Into 200th Episode

That's a lot of bang!

Sara Gilbert and Linda Perry
Sara Gilbert and Linda Perry Welcome Son

What did they name him?

The Talk
Exclusive: A Halloween Monster Mash on The Talk

Ghouls just wanna have fun! CBS's hit daytime gab show The Talk will celebrate Halloween Friday, Oct…

Jon Stewart
Top Moments: Jon Stewart Sacks the NFL, Sons Sticks a Fork in It Again

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Worst Host: Utopia is the insane lovechild of every terrib…

Linda Perry, Sara Gilbert
Sara Gilbert, Linda Perry Expecting First Child

Sara Gilbert and Linda Perry are expecting their first child together.

Ari Graynor
Thursday Review: Bad Teacher, Black Box, Hulu's Moone Boy

A week ago, I was raving about FX's inspired reinvention of Fargo from movie to TV series. But this…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sara Rebecca Abeles
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States
  • Birthday: January 29, 1975, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay