Sara Gilbert Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sara Rebecca Abeles

Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States

Birthday: January 29, 1975, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(270 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kaley Cuoco and Jim Parsons

​3 Secrets About The Big Bang Theory's 200th Episode

(Caution: some spoilers ahead) The Big Bang Theory's milestone 200th episode "The Celebration Experimentation" airs this week and centers on a birthday celebration for Sheldon (Jim Parsons). But Sheldon, the persnickety pal that he is, isn't terribly… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Talk - 'Making A Murderer' Steven Avery is Engaged Behind Bars; Hosts Discuss
03:23 — Steven Avery, the subject of Netflix's "Making a Murderer" series, is serving a life sentence without parole, yet has found love and proposed to his g (more…)
The Talk - Sara Gilbert Is 'MacGilbert'
01:09 — "The Talk" presents an exclusive look at the original pilot teaser for CBS' new action drama "MacGyver," starring Sara Gilbert as "MacGilbert!" Watch (more…)
The Talk - George Eads & Lucas Till on Magic Behind 'MacGyver' Action Scenes
03:25 — The stars of the new CBS action drama "MacGyver," George Eads and Lucas Till, share details about their characters Jack Dalton and Angus MacGyver and (more…)
The Talk - Monday Preview, Sept. 26th
00:22 — Monday's special guest is Michael Sheen.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 3:12am
RoseanneToto, We're Not in Kansas Anymore(Season 1, Episode 20) TVLAND

As a tornado spins through Lanford, a storm is brewing inside the Conner house over the whereabouts of Jackie, who hasn't returned from her trip to the market. Roseanne Arnold, John Goodman.

I’ll Watch70 Watching
Wed Sep 28 3:49am
RoseanneDeath and Stuff(Season 1, Episode 21) TVLAND

During the family's busy weekend activities, a door-to-door salesman (Jeff Corey) drops by---then drops dead in the Conner kitchen. Roseanne Arnold, John Goodman. Cop: Oliver Darrow. Carol: Lee Garlington. Darlene: Sara Gilbert. Jackie: Laurie Metcalf.

I’ll Watch50 Watching
Wed Sep 28 4:21am
RoseanneDear Mom and Dad(Season 1, Episode 22) TVLAND

An unannounced visit by Roseanne's parents (Estelle Parsons, John Randolph) has the Connor house in an uproar. Roseanne: Roseanne Arnold. Dan: John Goodman. Jackie: Laurie Metcalf. Becky: Lecy Goranson.

I’ll Watch64 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>The Big Bang Theory</em>
The Big Bang Theory Bat Signaled Adam West Into 200th Episode

That's a lot of bang!

Sara Gilbert and Linda Perry
Sara Gilbert and Linda Perry Welcome Son

What did they name him?

The Talk
Exclusive: A Halloween Monster Mash on The Talk

Ghouls just wanna have fun! CBS's hit daytime gab show The Talk will celebrate Halloween Friday, Oct…

Jon Stewart
Top Moments: Jon Stewart Sacks the NFL, Sons Sticks a Fork in It Again

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Worst Host: Utopia is the insane lovechild of every terrib…

Linda Perry, Sara Gilbert
Sara Gilbert, Linda Perry Expecting First Child

Sara Gilbert and Linda Perry are expecting their first child together.

Ari Graynor
Thursday Review: Bad Teacher, Black Box, Hulu's Moone Boy

A week ago, I was raving about FX's inspired reinvention of Fargo from movie to TV series. But this…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sara Rebecca Abeles
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States
  • Birthday: January 29, 1975, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments