Sara Gilbert Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sara Rebecca Abeles

Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States

Birthday: January 29, 1975, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(270 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kaley Cuoco and Jim Parsons

​3 Secrets About The Big Bang Theory's 200th Episode

(Caution: some spoilers ahead) The Big Bang Theory's milestone 200th episode "The Celebration Experimentation" airs this week and centers on a birthday celebration for Sheldon (Jim Parsons). But Sheldon, the persnickety pal that he is, isn't terribly… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Celebration Experimentation
18:57 — After more than nine years together, the gang finally celebrates Sheldon's birthday with a few special guests on the 200th episode. Christine Baranski (more…)
The Talk - Sharon Osbourne's Advice To Taylor Swift: 'Rise Above It'
01:00 — The hosts discuss the feud between Kayne West and Taylor Swift, and whether she should take legal action over a leaked phone conversation. Sharon Osbo (more…)
The Talk - 'The Talk' Hosts On Their BFFs
03:33 — "Entertainment Tonight" co-anchor Kevin Frazier asks "The Talk" hosts whether their best friends are from their childhood, like Matt Damon and Ben Aff (more…)
The Talk - Leslie Jones Receives Racist Comments on Twitter - Hosts React
03:38 — The hosts discuss 'Ghostbusters' actress Leslie Jones being the victim of racist tweets on the social media platform. Aisha Taylor says, "People don't (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 11:00am
RoseanneWait Til Your Father Gets Home(Season 5, Episode 16) CMT

The death of their father finds Jackie blubbering, but Roseanne angry---and sharing a drink with the "other woman" in his life. Bev: Estelle Parsons. Frank: Lenny Wolpe. Jackie: Laurie Metcalf. Dan: John Goodman.

I’ll Watch33 Watching
Wed Jul 27 11:30am
RoseanneFirst Cousin, Twice Removed(Season 5, Episode 17) CMT

Roseanne's wealthy cousin Ronnie comes to bury the hatchet with Roseanne after a 25-year feud. Jordan: Ahmad Stoner. Policeman: Kevin Dunigan. David: Johnny Galecki. Darlene: Sara Gilbert.

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Wed Jul 27 2:00pm
The TalkNew(Season 6, Episode 211) CBS

Mila Kunis; Kathryn Hahn; radio personality Yesi Ortiz.

I’ll Watch2 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>The Big Bang Theory</em>
The Big Bang Theory Bat Signaled Adam West Into 200th Episode

That's a lot of bang!

Sara Gilbert and Linda Perry
Sara Gilbert and Linda Perry Welcome Son

What did they name him?

The Talk
Exclusive: A Halloween Monster Mash on The Talk

Ghouls just wanna have fun! CBS's hit daytime gab show The Talk will celebrate Halloween Friday, Oct…

Jon Stewart
Top Moments: Jon Stewart Sacks the NFL, Sons Sticks a Fork in It Again

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Worst Host: Utopia is the insane lovechild of every terrib…

Linda Perry, Sara Gilbert
Sara Gilbert, Linda Perry Expecting First Child

Sara Gilbert and Linda Perry are expecting their first child together.

Ari Graynor
Thursday Review: Bad Teacher, Black Box, Hulu's Moone Boy

A week ago, I was raving about FX's inspired reinvention of Fargo from movie to TV series. But this…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sara Rebecca Abeles
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States
  • Birthday: January 29, 1975, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »