Sara Evans Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sara Lynn Evans

Birth Place: Boonville, MO

Birthday: February 5, 1971, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(78 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sara Evans

Exclusive Photos: Sara Evans Duets with Luke on Nashville

Nashville is getting star-studded this week, with country singer Sara Evans appearing as herself on Wednesday's episode. Fall TV Popularity Contest: Which new shows won you over? Vote now! Evans performs a duet with Luke (Wil… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Academy of Country Music Awards - Zac Brown Band Interview
01:57 — Zac Brown Band discuss the ACM Awards. Tune into the 47th Academy of Country Music Awards, Sunday April 1 at 8/7c. Only CBS!
Road to the ACM Awards - Josh Thompson: Ep. 4
02:45 — Follow Josh Thompson on his Jager tour en route to the 2010 ACM Awards!
Vocal Group
01:33 — Accepting the 2016 ACM Award for Vocal Group is Little Big Town.
Album Of The Year
01:14 — Accepting the 2016 ACM Award for Album Of The Year is Chris Stapleton.

Details

  • Birth Name: Sara Lynn Evans
  • Birth Place: Boonville, MO
  • Birthday: February 5, 1971, Aquarius
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »