Sara Evans Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Sara Lynn Evans

Birth Place: Boonville, MO

Birthday: February 5, 1971, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (78 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sara Evans
Exclusive Photos: Sara Evans Duets with Luke on Nashville

Nashville is getting star-studded this week, with country singer Sara Evans appearing as herself on…

Sara Evans to Resume Dancing

Country crooner Sara Evans, who excused herself from Dancing with the Stars in October so as to deal…

No-Longer-Dancing Star to Explain Exit

Sara Evans, who last week announced not just the end of her marriage but her exit from Dancing with…

Dancing Star Steps Out of ABC Contest

Country crooner Sara Evans announced on Thursday that she is quitting ABC's Dancing with the Stars,…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 CMT Music Awards: Hot Looks

See what country music's biggest stars wrote on the 2014 CMT Music Awards red carpet

2013 American Country Awards: Hottest Looks

See what country music's biggest stars wore on the red carpet