Sara Bareilles Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sara Beth Bareilles

Birth Place: Eureka, CA

Birthday: December 7, 1979, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer-songwriter, Pianist

TV Guide Rating:(70 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Stamos

The Little Mermaid: Watch John Stamos and More Perform Your Fave Songs Live

A very random group of celebrities gathered together on Saturday night (June 4) to perform a live production of The Little Mermaid. And based on the videos below, it was effin' fantastic. Backed by a full orchestra, John Stamos, Tituss Burgess, Darre… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

70th Annual Tony Awards - "Waitress"
05:21 — A performance featuring Sara Bareilles, Christopher Fitzgerald, Jessie Mueller, Jeremy Morse and the cast of "Waitress."
The greatest farewell for boxing legend Muhammad Ali
04:58 — Muhammad Ali has been laid to rest after a memorial in Louisville, Kentucky. The three-time boxing heavyweight boxing champion died last week at age 7 (more…)
How to protect your skin this summer
05:37 — A recent study shows 88 percent of Americans have experienced sunburn and 71 percent say they have suffered moderate to severe cases. CBS News chief m (more…)
Kurt Vile performs "Dust Bunnies"
04:41 — Kurt Vile has been an influential figure in the indie rock scene for nearly a decade. While best known as a solo artist, the unique singer and songwri (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Robin Williams, Billy Crystal
Billy Crystal Will Lead Robin Williams Tribute at the Emmy Awards

Billy Crystal will deliver the tribute to Robin Williams at the Primetime Emmy Awards on Monday.

Black Sails
Weekend Review: Black Sails, Mitt and Lizzie Borden

It's quite a week for those who enjoy rugged armchair escapism of the historical epic variety. First…

Justin Timberlake, Lorde, Kanye West
2014 Grammys Predictions: Who Will Win?

The 56th Annual Grammy Awards (Sunday, 8/7c, CBS) features an impressive number of A-listers compet…

Jewel
NBC's The Sing-Off Adds Jewel as Judge

Jewel has joined the judges panel on The Sing-Off, NBC announced Tuesday. The four-time Grammy nomin…

Sara Bareilles
Sara Bareilles Exits NBC's The Sing-Off

The Sing-Off is not immune to judging panel shakeups. Sara Bareilles has exited NBC's The Sing-Off,…

Ben Folds, Sara Bareilles and Shawn Stockman
Who Won The Sing-Off?

[Warning: This story reveals the winner of Season 3 of The Sing-Off. Read at your own risk.] After 1…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sara Beth Bareilles
  • Birth Place: Eureka, CA
  • Birthday: December 7, 1979, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Singer-songwriter, Pianist

Trending TonightSee all »