Sara Bareilles Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sara Beth Bareilles

Birth Place: Eureka, CA

Birthday: December 7, 1979, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer-songwriter, Pianist

User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (69 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robin Williams, Billy Crystal

Billy Crystal Will Lead Robin Williams Tribute at the Emmy Awards

Billy Crystal will deliver the tribute to Robin Williams at the Primetime Emmy Awards on Monday. Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 21 3:00am
30 RockKidney Now!(Season 3, Episode 22) WGNA

Season 3 closes with Jack trying to connect with his biological father (Alan Alda), but the elder's health begins to suffer. Elsewhere, Liz gains fame as a relationship expert. Among the music artists appearing: Sheryl Crow; Mary J. Blige; Elvis Costello; (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Black Sails
Weekend Review: Black Sails, Mitt and Lizzie Borden

It's quite a week for those who enjoy rugged armchair escapism of the historical epic variety. First…

Justin Timberlake, Lorde, Kanye West
2014 Grammys Predictions: Who Will Win?

The 56th Annual Grammy Awards (Sunday, 8/7c, CBS) features an impressive number of A-listers compet…

Jewel
NBC's The Sing-Off Adds Jewel as Judge

Jewel has joined the judges panel on The Sing-Off, NBC announced Tuesday. The four-time Grammy nomin…

Sara Bareilles
Sara Bareilles Exits NBC's The Sing-Off

The Sing-Off is not immune to judging panel shakeups. Sara Bareilles has exited NBC's The Sing-Off,…

Ben Folds, Sara Bareilles and Shawn Stockman
Who Won The Sing-Off?

[Warning: This story reveals the winner of Season 3 of The Sing-Off. Read at your own risk.] After 1…

The Sing-Off, Sara Bareilles
New Sing-Off Judge Sara Bareilles Returns to Her A Cappella Roots: "It Was a Really Good Fit"

Before she sold a million records, before she had a No. 1 song and before she was nominated for thre…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Sara Beth Bareilles
  • Birth Place: Eureka, CA
  • Birthday: December 7, 1979, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Singer-songwriter, Pianist
  • User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (69 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »