Sara Bareilles Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sara Beth Bareilles

Birth Place: Eureka, CA

Birthday: December 7, 1979, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer-songwriter, Pianist

TV Guide Rating:(70 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Stamos

The Little Mermaid: Watch John Stamos and More Perform Your Fave Songs Live

A very random group of celebrities gathered together on Saturday night (June 4) to perform a live production of The Little Mermaid. And based on the videos below, it was effin' fantastic. Backed by a full orchestra, John Stamos, Tituss Burgess, Darre… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

KLG, Hoda Went 'bonkers' Over Broadway Show 'Waitress'
01:42 — Kathie Lee and Hoda celebrated their 8th anniversary a day early by going to see the new Broadway show "Waitress" with music by Sara Bareilles.
Tate & Kathryn's Contemporary Dance
05:37 — Tate and Kathryn's contemporary dance to "She Used To Be Mine" by Sara Bareilles.
Denzel Washington and Jimmy Have Several Things in Common
04:44 — Jimmy asks Denzel about playing basketball at Fordham at the same time as Jimmy's uncle, and the two compare their experiences of being directed by Sp (more…)
Sara Bareilles Sings the Little Mermaid to Cover up Mistakes
02:42 — Sara Bareilles starts "Part of Your World" sing-alongs when she needs to wrangle a restless crowd.

More NewsSee all »

Robin Williams, Billy Crystal
Billy Crystal Will Lead Robin Williams Tribute at the Emmy Awards

Billy Crystal will deliver the tribute to Robin Williams at the Primetime Emmy Awards on Monday.

Black Sails
Weekend Review: Black Sails, Mitt and Lizzie Borden

It's quite a week for those who enjoy rugged armchair escapism of the historical epic variety. First…

Justin Timberlake, Lorde, Kanye West
2014 Grammys Predictions: Who Will Win?

The 56th Annual Grammy Awards (Sunday, 8/7c, CBS) features an impressive number of A-listers compet…

Jewel
NBC's The Sing-Off Adds Jewel as Judge

Jewel has joined the judges panel on The Sing-Off, NBC announced Tuesday. The four-time Grammy nomin…

Sara Bareilles
Sara Bareilles Exits NBC's The Sing-Off

The Sing-Off is not immune to judging panel shakeups. Sara Bareilles has exited NBC's The Sing-Off,…

Ben Folds, Sara Bareilles and Shawn Stockman
Who Won The Sing-Off?

[Warning: This story reveals the winner of Season 3 of The Sing-Off. Read at your own risk.] After 1…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sara Beth Bareilles
  • Birth Place: Eureka, CA
  • Birthday: December 7, 1979, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Singer-songwriter, Pianist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay