Sara Bareilles Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sara Beth Bareilles

Birth Place: Eureka, CA

Birthday: December 7, 1979, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer-songwriter, Pianist

TV Guide Rating:(70 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Stamos

The Little Mermaid: Watch John Stamos and More Perform Your Fave Songs Live

A very random group of celebrities gathered together on Saturday night (June 4) to perform a live production of The Little Mermaid. And based on the videos below, it was effin' fantastic. Backed by a full orchestra, John Stamos, Tituss Burgess, Darre… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bill Maher & Hot Topics
05:07 — Bill Maher weighs in on hot topics.
Sara Bareilles On Preventing Fan's Suicide
03:29 — Sara Bareilles reflects on the time a fan told her she prevented a suicide attempt.
Sara Bareilles: "She Used to Be Mine"
04:30 — Sara Bareilles performs "She Used to Be Mine" on Late Night with Seth Meyers.
Celebrity Fishbowl With Jane Krakowski, Nigella Lawson, Sara Bareilles
01:48 — Actress Jane Krakowski, food writer Nigella Lawson and singer Sara Bareilles field TODAY viewer questions from the Celebrity Fishbowl.

More NewsSee all »

Robin Williams, Billy Crystal
Billy Crystal Will Lead Robin Williams Tribute at the Emmy Awards

Billy Crystal will deliver the tribute to Robin Williams at the Primetime Emmy Awards on Monday.

Black Sails
Weekend Review: Black Sails, Mitt and Lizzie Borden

It's quite a week for those who enjoy rugged armchair escapism of the historical epic variety. First…

Justin Timberlake, Lorde, Kanye West
2014 Grammys Predictions: Who Will Win?

The 56th Annual Grammy Awards (Sunday, 8/7c, CBS) features an impressive number of A-listers compet…

Jewel
NBC's The Sing-Off Adds Jewel as Judge

Jewel has joined the judges panel on The Sing-Off, NBC announced Tuesday. The four-time Grammy nomin…

Sara Bareilles
Sara Bareilles Exits NBC's The Sing-Off

The Sing-Off is not immune to judging panel shakeups. Sara Bareilles has exited NBC's The Sing-Off,…

Ben Folds, Sara Bareilles and Shawn Stockman
Who Won The Sing-Off?

[Warning: This story reveals the winner of Season 3 of The Sing-Off. Read at your own risk.] After 1…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sara Beth Bareilles
  • Birth Place: Eureka, CA
  • Birthday: December 7, 1979, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Singer-songwriter, Pianist

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting