Saoirse Ronan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Saoirse Una Ronan

Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States

Birthday: April 12, 1994, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(53 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Leonardo DiCaprio, The Revenant

2016 Oscar Predictions: Who Will Win?

Leonardo DiCaprio will finally get his Oscar, but will his film prevail too? For the first time in years, we've got a three-horse Best Picture race, between The Revenant, The Big Short and Spotlight after they each took key industry wins. But each ha… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hanna
00:23 — Award-winning director Joe Wright creates a boldly original suspense thriller with HANNA, starring Academy Award nominee Saoirse Ronan (The Lovely Bon (more…)
The Host
00:22 — THE HOST is a riveting story about the survival of love and the human spirit in a time of war. Our world has been invaded by an unseen enemy. Humans b (more…)
Atonement
01:06

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 5:40pm
The Lovely Bones TMC

After young teenager Susie Salmon is murdered, she watches over her grieving parents, as well as her unapprehended killer from a heaven of her own creation. Susie must come to terms with her own death, while sharing the pain her father and mother are worki (more…)

I’ll Watch472 Watching
Sun Jun 5 9:15am
The Lovely Bones SHO

After young teenager Susie Salmon is murdered, she watches over her grieving parents, as well as her unapprehended killer from a heaven of her own creation. Susie must come to terms with her own death, while sharing the pain her father and mother are worki (more…)

I’ll Watch472 Watching
Wed Jun 8 6:30am
Hanna Syfy

Teenage assassin Hanna sets out on a dangerous mission and crosses paths with a cunning intelligence operative who holds the key to her cryptic past and seeks to apprehend her at any cost. After being captured, Hanna makes a daring escape and flees to Germ (more…)

I’ll Watch282 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Saoirse Una Ronan
  • Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 12, 1994, Aries
  • Profession: Actor