Saoirse Ronan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Saoirse Una Ronan

Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States

Birthday: April 12, 1994, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(53 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Leonardo DiCaprio, The Revenant

2016 Oscar Predictions: Who Will Win?

Leonardo DiCaprio will finally get his Oscar, but will his film prevail too? For the first time in years, we've got a three-horse Best Picture race, between The Revenant, The Big Short and Spotlight after they each took key industry wins. But each ha… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

This Week in Unnecessary Censorship
01:22 — Bleeped and blurred whether they need it or not!
Week in Review: Mar 25, 2013
04:55 — Here's a look at some highlights from this week on Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Taken 3: Give Me My Monkey Back
02:54 — Liam Neeson is going to help Bieber get his monkey.
Pothead Truckers
01:12 — The History Channel is pushing its new series.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 6:00pm
Brooklyn HBO

A meek young woman emigrates from Ireland to New York City in the 1950s, and finds her heart torn between a magnetic Italian suitor and a charming lad back home.

I’ll Watch66 Watching
Sat Oct 1 10:30am
Brooklyn HBOSGe

A meek young woman emigrates from Ireland to New York City in the 1950s, and finds her heart torn between a magnetic Italian suitor and a charming lad back home.

I’ll Watch66 Watching
Sat Oct 1 9:00pm
Brooklyn HBOSGe

A meek young woman emigrates from Ireland to New York City in the 1950s, and finds her heart torn between a magnetic Italian suitor and a charming lad back home.

I’ll Watch66 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Saoirse Una Ronan
  • Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 12, 1994, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.