Sandy Duncan Celebrity Watchlist

Sandy Duncan

Birth Name: Sandra Kay Duncan

Birth Place: Henderson, Texas, United States

Birthday: February 20, 1946, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Dancer, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Teri Polo, Stacy Keach

Exclusive: Law & Order: SVU Books The Fosters' Teri Polo

Teri Polo is staying busy during her downtime from The Fosters. The star of the ABC Family drama, which wraps its summer run on Monday at 9/8c, is set to guest-star opposite Mike Hammer's Stacy Keach on Law & Order: SVU this fall, TVGuide.com has… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

You Got to Man Up and Pay Up
03:28 — One of the alleged victims throws a wrench in Barba's case when she changes her story while prepping for her court appearance.
Allison Williams: ‘Peter Pan’ Role Is ‘unbelievably Fun’
04:10 — The actress, preparing to take on the iconic role in a live NBC broadcast, joins TODAY with Sandy Duncan and Cathy Rigby McCoy, who’ve famously played (more…)
‘Roots’ Stars Reunite 4 Decades After Iconic Series
03:49 — Louis Gossett Jr., Ben Vereen, John Amos and Sandy Duncan reunite on TODAY and discuss the groundbreaking mini-series “Roots.” Sandy Duncan says she c (more…)
Meet the Cast: Emayatzy Corinealdi as Belle
In the role of Kunta Kinte's wife, Emayatzy Corinealdi researched and embodied the spirit of female slaves of this era to give strength and compassion (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 2:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitAmerican Disgrace(Season 16, Episode 2) USA

A pro basketball player is accused of rape, and then other alleged victims come forward, but Benson and Carisi clash over whether the women's stories are all valid. Meanwhile, the investigation results in Rollins visiting her old precinct in Atlanta, which (more…)

I’ll Watch843 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Sandra Kay Duncan
  • Birth Place: Henderson, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: February 20, 1946, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Dancer, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet