Sandra Bullock Celebrity Watchlist

After getting her start on stage, this spunky actress with a girl-next-door persona started to land film and TV parts in the late 1980s. She came to prominence in 1993 with a number of flashy movie roles, including an aspiring country singer in The Thing C… (more)

Birth Name: Sandra Annette Bullock

Birth Place: Arlington, Virginia, United States

Birthday: July 26, 1964, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(1,086 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sandra Bullock

Sandra Bullock Adopts a Second Child

Sandra Bullock has adopted a second child - a three-and-a-half-year-old girl named Laila from Louisiana, People reports. Bullock is also a mom to son Louis, 5, whom she adopted in 2010 and whom she credits with encouraging her to adopt a second child… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

McCarthy, Bullock Talk 'Heat' Bar Scene Improv
01:37 — As the release of their film The Heat nears, Melissa McCarthy and Sandra Bullock reveal behind-the-scenes information to ET about joining comedic forc (more…)
Hollywood's Baby News
01:28 — Mila Kunis is showing off her growing baby bump. Alec Baldwin and his wife, Hilaria welcomed their third child together. Sandra Bullock opened up abou (more…)
Sandra Bullock Jokes She Has the 'Loudest Children on the Planet'
00:55 — The Oscar winner opens up about her two adorable kids, Louis and Laila.
EXCLUSIVE: Anne Hathaway Gushes Over 'Oceans 8' Co-Stars: 'They Are Fun and a Lot of Them Are Moms'
01:28 — The 'Colossal' star told ET at the Toronto International Film Festival she's eager to work with fellow moms, Sandra Bullock and Cate Blanchett.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 2:00pm
Premonition LIFE

A housewife finds herself jumping back and forth in time as she tries to save her husband from a fatal car crash.

I’ll Watch582 Watching
Sun Oct 2 5:15am
Our Brand Is Crisis HBO2

A female political consultant is hired to work on the campaign of a Bolivian presidential candidate who has fallen behind in the polls. She faces off against her rival, who is working on the opponent's campaign and is looking for every opportunity to antag (more…)

I’ll Watch22 Watching
Sun Oct 2 11:00pm
While You Were Sleeping CMT

A lonely turnstile clerk saves a man who has fallen onto the tracks, then poses as the comatose man's fiancée to gain access to his condition.

I’ll Watch333 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sandra Bullock
Sandra Bullock to Lead All-Female Ocean's Eleven Reboot

Gary Ross will direct the gender-swapped film

Sandra Bullock
Sandra Bullock Is Sick of the Media's "Attack on Women"

Why she feels like it's "open hunting season"

Sandra Bullock for <em>People Magazine</em>
Sandra Bullock Is People's World's Most Beautiful Woman

We can totally get behind this

Ellen DeGeneres and Chelsea Handler
Chelsea Lately Finale: Ellen DeGeneres, Naked Chelsea Handler and Singing!

Chelsea Handler made sure her E! talk show Chelsea Latelywent out with a bang Tuesday night, thanks…

Sandra Bullock
You Won't Believe Who's Turning 50 This Month!

Sandra Bullock is making 50 look better than ever. Later this month, the two-time Oscar nominee hits…

Sandra Bullock, Jay Leno
Sandra Bullock Bids an Emotional Farewell to Jay Leno

Sandra Bullock was one of the guests on Jay Leno's penultimate episode of The Tonight Show Wednesday…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sandra Annette Bullock
  • Birth Place: Arlington, Virginia, United States
  • Birthday: July 26, 1964, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college