Sandra Bullock Celebrity Watchlist

After getting her start on stage, this spunky actress with a girl-next-door persona started to land film and TV parts in the late 1980s. She came to prominence in 1993 with a number of flashy movie roles, including an aspiring country singer in The Thing C… (more)

Birth Name: Sandra Annette Bullock

Birth Place: Arlington, Virginia, United States

Birthday: July 26, 1964, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(1,086 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sandra Bullock

Sandra Bullock Adopts a Second Child

Sandra Bullock has adopted a second child - a three-and-a-half-year-old girl named Laila from Louisiana, People reports. Bullock is also a mom to son Louis, 5, whom she adopted in 2010 and whom she credits with encouraging her to adopt a second child… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sandra Bullock Talks About Her Upcoming Role in 'Gravity'
01:20 — Sandra Bullock talks about the technology and physical aspects of the film.
Sandra Bullock: Clooney Is a 'Catch'
01:58 — George Clooney is a single man nowadays, and although Sandra Bullock's relationship with her Oscar-winning Gravity co-star is strictly platonic, on Tu (more…)
Flashback! Sandra Bullock’s Best TODAY Moments
01:37 — The Oscar-winning actress has been named the World’s Most Beautiful Woman of 2015 by People magazine. See some of the funniest moments from her past T (more…)
Astronauts Watch ‘Gravity’ in Outer Space
00:40 — On Saturday astronaut Scott Kelly sent out a tweet showing astronauts having a movie night. Of all things, they were watching the 2013 Sandra Bullock (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 11:00pm
Miss Congeniality VH1

Sandra Bullock is immensely appealing as a tomboyish FBI agent who goes undercover as a beauty-pageant contestant to catch a serial killer. Implausible but likable Cinderella story. The strong ensemble cast includes Michael Caine, Benjamin Bratt and Candic (more…)

I’ll Watch757 Watching
Thu Aug 25 12:00pm
Miss Congeniality VH1

Sandra Bullock is immensely appealing as a tomboyish FBI agent who goes undercover as a beauty-pageant contestant to catch a serial killer. Implausible but likable Cinderella story. The strong ensemble cast includes Michael Caine, Benjamin Bratt and Candic (more…)

I’ll Watch757 Watching
Fri Aug 26 3:55am
Our Brand Is Crisis HBOEAL

A female political consultant is hired to work on the campaign of a Bolivian presidential candidate who has fallen behind in the polls. She faces off against her rival, who is working on the opponent's campaign and is looking for every opportunity to antag (more…)

I’ll Watch15 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sandra Bullock
Sandra Bullock to Lead All-Female Ocean's Eleven Reboot

Gary Ross will direct the gender-swapped film

Sandra Bullock
Sandra Bullock Is Sick of the Media's "Attack on Women"

Why she feels like it's "open hunting season"

Sandra Bullock for <em>People Magazine</em>
Sandra Bullock Is People's World's Most Beautiful Woman

We can totally get behind this

Ellen DeGeneres and Chelsea Handler
Chelsea Lately Finale: Ellen DeGeneres, Naked Chelsea Handler and Singing!

Chelsea Handler made sure her E! talk show Chelsea Latelywent out with a bang Tuesday night, thanks…

Sandra Bullock
You Won't Believe Who's Turning 50 This Month!

Sandra Bullock is making 50 look better than ever. Later this month, the two-time Oscar nominee hits…

Sandra Bullock, Jay Leno
Sandra Bullock Bids an Emotional Farewell to Jay Leno

Sandra Bullock was one of the guests on Jay Leno's penultimate episode of The Tonight Show Wednesday…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sandra Annette Bullock
  • Birth Place: Arlington, Virginia, United States
  • Birthday: July 26, 1964, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay