Sandra Bullock Celebrity Watchlist

After getting her start on stage, this spunky actress with a girl-next-door persona started to land film and TV parts in the late 1980s. She came to prominence in 1993 with a number of flashy movie roles, including an aspiring country singer in The Thing C… (more)

Birth Name: Sandra Annette Bullock

Birth Place: Arlington, Virginia, United States

Birthday: July 26, 1964, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(1,086 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sandra Bullock

Sandra Bullock Adopts a Second Child

Sandra Bullock has adopted a second child - a three-and-a-half-year-old girl named Laila from Louisiana, People reports. Bullock is also a mom to son Louis, 5, whom she adopted in 2010 and whom she credits with encouraging her to adopt a second child… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

McCarthy, Bullock Talk 'Heat' Bar Scene Improv
01:37 — As the release of their film The Heat nears, Melissa McCarthy and Sandra Bullock reveal behind-the-scenes information to ET about joining comedic forc (more…)
Harry Connick Jr Surprises Sandra Bullock!
01:57 — Harry had a sweet surprise in store for Sandra Bullock.
Hollywood's Baby News
01:28 — Mila Kunis is showing off her growing baby bump. Alec Baldwin and his wife, Hilaria welcomed their third child together. Sandra Bullock opened up abou (more…)
Sandra Bullock Jokes She Has the 'Loudest Children on the Planet'
00:55 — The Oscar winner opens up about her two adorable kids, Louis and Laila.

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 24 10:00pm
Miss Congeniality POP

Sandra Bullock is immensely appealing as a tomboyish FBI agent who goes undercover as a beauty-pageant contestant to catch a serial killer. Implausible but likable Cinderella story. The strong ensemble cast includes Michael Caine, Benjamin Bratt and Candic (more…)

I’ll Watch766 Watching
Sun Sep 25 12:15am
Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous POP

Newly famous FBI agent Gracie Hart makes the talk-show rounds while investigating the abduction of a pageant queen.

I’ll Watch330 Watching
Sun Sep 25 9:30am
Speed IFC

A bomber has rigged a bus with a bomb and a cop must get on-board while it is traveling to figure out how to get the passengers off.

I’ll Watch556 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sandra Bullock
Sandra Bullock to Lead All-Female Ocean's Eleven Reboot

Gary Ross will direct the gender-swapped film

Sandra Bullock
Sandra Bullock Is Sick of the Media's "Attack on Women"

Why she feels like it's "open hunting season"

Sandra Bullock for <em>People Magazine</em>
Sandra Bullock Is People's World's Most Beautiful Woman

We can totally get behind this

Ellen DeGeneres and Chelsea Handler
Chelsea Lately Finale: Ellen DeGeneres, Naked Chelsea Handler and Singing!

Chelsea Handler made sure her E! talk show Chelsea Latelywent out with a bang Tuesday night, thanks…

Sandra Bullock
You Won't Believe Who's Turning 50 This Month!

Sandra Bullock is making 50 look better than ever. Later this month, the two-time Oscar nominee hits…

Sandra Bullock, Jay Leno
Sandra Bullock Bids an Emotional Farewell to Jay Leno

Sandra Bullock was one of the guests on Jay Leno's penultimate episode of The Tonight Show Wednesday…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sandra Annette Bullock
  • Birth Place: Arlington, Virginia, United States
  • Birthday: July 26, 1964, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet