Sandra Bullock Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

After getting her start on stage, this spunky actress with a girl-next-door persona┬ástarted to land film and TV parts in the late 1980s. She came to prominence in 1993 with a number of flashy movie roles, including an aspiring country singer in The Thing C… (more)

Birth Name: Sandra Annette Bullock

Birth Place: Arlington, VA

Birthday: July 26, 1964, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (1,069 ratings)

Your Rating:

Show More