Sandra Bullock Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

After getting her start on stage, this spunky actress with a girl-next-door persona┬ástarted to land film and TV parts in the late 1980s. She came to prominence in 1993 with a number of flashy movie roles, including an aspiring country singer in The Thing C… (more)

Birth Name: Sandra Annette Bullock

Birth Place: Arlington, VA

Birthday: July 26, 1964, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (1,069 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 3 10:55am
Demolition Man ENCRe

After tough cop John captures psychotic killer Simon, both are cryogenically frozen to take their violent tendencies out of society. Decades later, Simon is thawed out by a political leader to assassinate a high-profile rebel. The only person who could sto (more…)

Tue Mar 3 10:15pm
Demolition Man ENCRe

After tough cop John captures psychotic killer Simon, both are cryogenically frozen to take their violent tendencies out of society. Decades later, Simon is thawed out by a political leader to assassinate a high-profile rebel. The only person who could sto (more…)

Wed Mar 4 9:30am
28 Days HBOEAL

An alcoholic journalist enters rehab with a group of eccentrics who help put her on the road to recovery.

Sat Mar 7 1:25pm
Gravity MOMAXe

Two astronauts find themselves stranded on a space station after a disastrous accident wipes out the crew and most of the structure.

Sat Mar 7 3:55pm
Speed ENCRe

A bomber has rigged a bus with a bomb and a cop must get on-board while it is traveling to figure out how to get the passengers off.

Sat Mar 7 5:30pm
28 Days HBOSGe

An alcoholic journalist enters rehab with a group of eccentrics who help put her on the road to recovery.

Sat Mar 7 11:35pm
Speed ENCRe

A bomber has rigged a bus with a bomb and a cop must get on-board while it is traveling to figure out how to get the passengers off.

Sun Mar 8 6:00pm
Demolition Man ENCRe

After tough cop John captures psychotic killer Simon, both are cryogenically frozen to take their violent tendencies out of society. Decades later, Simon is thawed out by a political leader to assassinate a high-profile rebel. The only person who could sto (more…)

Mon Mar 9 5:00pm
28 Days HBOEAL

An alcoholic journalist enters rehab with a group of eccentrics who help put her on the road to recovery.

Wed Mar 11 7:25pm
Gravity MOMAXe

Two astronauts find themselves stranded on a space station after a disastrous accident wipes out the crew and most of the structure.

Wed Mar 11 10:30pm
Crash IFC

Best Picture set in present-day Los Angeles, where a dozen people experience different forms of racism that adversely affect their lives.

Thu Mar 12 9:10am
Speed ENCRe

A bomber has rigged a bus with a bomb and a cop must get on-board while it is traveling to figure out how to get the passengers off.

Thu Mar 12 9:15am
The Lake House MAXe

Convoluted romantic fantasy about a lonely doctor (Sandra Bullock) and an architect (Keanu Reeves) who somehow exchange love letters even though they are living two years apart from each other. Shohreh Aghdashloo, Dylan Walsh, Christopher Plummer. Directed (more…)

Thu Mar 12 11:30am
28 Days HBOSGe

An alcoholic journalist enters rehab with a group of eccentrics who help put her on the road to recovery.

Thu Mar 12 8:00pm
28 Days HBOSGe

An alcoholic journalist enters rehab with a group of eccentrics who help put her on the road to recovery.

Thu Mar 12 9:55pm
Speed ENCRe

A bomber has rigged a bus with a bomb and a cop must get on-board while it is traveling to figure out how to get the passengers off.

Sat Mar 14 12:15pm
28 Days HBOEAL

An alcoholic journalist enters rehab with a group of eccentrics who help put her on the road to recovery.

Sat Mar 14 7:15pm
Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous OXYGN

Newly famous FBI agent Gracie Hart (Sandra Bullock) makes the talk-show rounds while investigating the abduction of a pageant queen.

Sat Mar 14 9:50pm
Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous OXYGN

Newly famous FBI agent Gracie Hart (Sandra Bullock) makes the talk-show rounds while investigating the abduction of a pageant queen.

Sun Mar 15 4:00pm
Gun Shy FLIXe

A neurotic DEA agent (Liam Neeson) goes undercover to bust a money-laundering racket orchestrated by an eccentric goodfella (Oliver Platt). Judy: Sandra Bullock. Fidel: Jose Zuniga. Elliott: Richard Schiff. Dexter: Mitch Pileggi. Gloria: Mary McCormack. Er (more…)

Sun Mar 15 8:00pm
The Blind Side TBS

Leigh Anne Touhy, a headstrong, wealthy Memphis woman welcomes into her home Michael Oher, an emotionally traumatized African-American high-school student who turns out to be gifted at playing football.

Sun Mar 15 9:00pm
Gravity MOMAXe

Two astronauts find themselves stranded on a space station after a disastrous accident wipes out the crew and most of the structure.

Sun Mar 15 10:30pm
The Blind Side TBS

Leigh Anne Touhy, a headstrong, wealthy Memphis woman welcomes into her home Michael Oher, an emotionally traumatized African-American high-school student who turns out to be gifted at playing football.

Mon Mar 16 3:05pm
28 Days HBOSGe

An alcoholic journalist enters rehab with a group of eccentrics who help put her on the road to recovery.

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop