Sandra Bullock Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

After getting her start on stage, this spunky actress with a girl-next-door persona┬ástarted to land film and TV parts in the late 1980s. She came to prominence in 1993 with a number of flashy movie roles, including an aspiring country singer in The Thing C… (more)

Birth Name: Sandra Annette Bullock

Birth Place: Arlington, VA

Birthday: July 26, 1964, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (1,069 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Appearing
2015
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Subject (person only)
2014
Remarks by
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Subject (person only)
2014
Remarks by
2014
Remarks by
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Remarks by
2013
Actor
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Remarks by
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Remarks by
2013
Actor
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Appearing
2013
Remarks by
2013
Guest
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Remarks by
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Remarks by
2013
Remarks by
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Remarks by
2013
Remarks by
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2012
Appearing
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2011
Remarks by
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2010
Subject (person only)
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Subject (person only)
2010
Remarks by
2010
Subject (person only)
2010
Remarks by
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Subject (person only)
2010
Remarks by
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Remarks by
2009
Guest
2009
Remarks by
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Guest
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Actor
2009
Producer
2009
Exec. Producer
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2009
Guest
2009
Remarks by
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Appearing
2009
Remarks by
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Appearing
2009
Remarks by
2009
Remarks by
2009
Appearing
2009
Guest
2009
Subject (person only)
2008
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Remarks by
2007
Guest
2007
Subject (person only)
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Subject (person only)
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Producer
2005
Actor
2005
Remarks by
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Remarks by
2005
Subject (person only)
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Subject (person only)
2003
Remarks by
2002
Producer
2002
Actor
2002
Guest
2002
Subject (person only)
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Actor
2002
Executive Producer
2002
Guest
2000
Guest
2000
Subject (person only)
2000
Guest
2000
Actor
2000
Producer
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Producer
2000
Actor
1999