Sandra Bullock Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

After getting her start on stage, this spunky actress with a girl-next-door persona started to land film and TV parts in the late 1980s. She came to prominence in 1993 with a number of flashy movie roles, including an aspiring country singer in The Thing C… (more)

Birth Name: Sandra Annette Bullock

Birth Place: Arlington, VA

Birthday: July 26, 1964, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (1,069 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ellen DeGeneres and Chelsea Handler
Chelsea Lately Finale: Ellen DeGeneres, Naked Chelsea Handler and Singing!

Chelsea Handler made sure her E! talk show Chelsea Latelywent out with a bang Tuesday night, thanks…

Sandra Bullock
You Won't Believe Who's Turning 50 This Month!

Sandra Bullock is making 50 look better than ever. Later this month, the two-time Oscar nominee hits…

Sandra Bullock, Jay Leno
Sandra Bullock Bids an Emotional Farewell to Jay Leno

Sandra Bullock was one of the guests on Jay Leno's penultimate episode of The Tonight Show Wednesday…

Jay Leno
Billy Crystal, Jimmy Fallon Among Jay Leno's Last Guests on The Tonight Show

Jay Leno is going out with a bang (again). The Tonight Show host, who will pass the baton to Jimmy F…

CBS Logo
CBS Will Begin Televising Hollywood Film Awards

Step aside, Golden Globes. CBS and Dick Clark Productions have signed a deal to begin broadcasting t…

Bradley Cooper
Bradley Cooper: I Wanted to "Kill Myself" on Alias

While Alias fans look back on Bradley Cooper's character Will Tippin with fondness, the actor feels…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 Academy Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for Hollywood's big night

Awards Season Wrap-Up: Which Look Was Best?

See how the stars' looks evolved during the 2014 awards season and pick your fave!

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 11:00pm
George LopezToken of Unappreciation(Season 2, Episode 2) NIK

The “cool” girls court Carmen, but not her best friend; George is tempted by another firm after he's dissed by his bosses. Toby: Rachel Snow. Adams: James Lesure. Piper: Autumn Reeser. Jack: Jack Blessing. Mel: Mark Tymchyshyn. Carmen: Masiela Lusha. A (more…)

Tue Mar 31 11:36pm
George LopezShow Dyslexic The(Season 2, Episode 3) NIK

George goes into denial when Max is thought to have dyslexia, and things only get worse when Angie suggests he may have it, too. Mrs. Wilder: Nancy Lenehan Charles. Max: Luis Armand Garcia. Angie: Constance Marie. Ernie: Valente Rodriguez.

Wed Apr 1 12:12am
George LopezThe Unnatural(Season 2, Episode 5) NIK

Max's coach asks George to have him sit out the next game. Rod Carew, Steve Garvey, Joe Morgan and Jim Palmer have cameos. Coach: Scott Klace. Marty: Marty Nedboy. Max: Luis Armand Garcia. Marie: Constance Marie. Ernie: Valente Rodriguez.