Sandra Bullock Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

After getting her start on stage, this spunky actress with a girl-next-door persona started to land film and TV parts in the late 1980s. She came to prominence in 1993 with a number of flashy movie roles, including an aspiring country singer in The Thing C… (more)

Birth Name: Sandra Annette Bullock

Birth Place: Arlington, VA

Birthday: July 26, 1964, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (1,069 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ellen DeGeneres and Chelsea Handler
Chelsea Lately Finale: Ellen DeGeneres, Naked Chelsea Handler and Singing!

Chelsea Handler made sure her E! talk show Chelsea Latelywent out with a bang Tuesday nigh…

Sandra Bullock
You Won't Believe Who's Turning 50 This Month!

Sandra Bullock is making 50 look better than ever. Later this month, the two-time Oscar no…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 12:30pm
Practical Magic Syfy

Two witches become the target of a detective's investigation after one of their boyfriends goes missing.

Sat Feb 28 6:00pm
The Blind Side ABCFAM

Leigh Anne Touhy, a headstrong, wealthy Memphis woman welcomes into her home Michael Oher, an emotionally traumatized African-American high-school student who turns out to be gifted at playing football.

Sun Mar 1 2:36am
George LopezGeorge Is Maid to Be Ruth-less(Season 6, Episode 10) NIK

George and Angie hire a maid (Barbara Eden) who cooks and cleans her way into George's heart, and this doesn't sit well with Benny.