Sandra Bullock Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

After getting her start on stage, this spunky actress with a girl-next-door persona started to land film and TV parts in the late 1980s. She came to prominence in 1993 with a number of flashy movie roles, including an aspiring country singer in The Thing C… (more)

Birth Name: Sandra Annette Bullock

Birth Place: Arlington, VA

Birthday: July 26, 1964, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (1,069 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ellen DeGeneres and Chelsea Handler
Chelsea Lately Finale: Ellen DeGeneres, Naked Chelsea Handler and Singing!

Chelsea Handler made sure her E! talk show Chelsea Latelywent out with a bang Tuesday nigh…

Sandra Bullock
You Won't Believe Who's Turning 50 This Month!

Sandra Bullock is making 50 look better than ever. Later this month, the two-time Oscar no…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 10:15pm
Demolition Man ENC

After tough cop John captures psychotic killer Simon, both are cryogenically frozen to take their violent tendencies out of society. Decades later, Simon is thawed out by a political leader to assassinate a high-profile rebel. The only person who could sto (more…)

Wed Mar 4 9:30am
28 Days HBOEAL

An alcoholic journalist enters rehab with a group of eccentrics who help put her on the road to recovery.

Sat Mar 7 1:25pm
Gravity MOMAX

Two astronauts find themselves stranded in space after a disastrous accident destroys their shuttle and wipes out the rest of their crew. Now, tethered to each other miles above Earth, they must work together in order to survive.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop