Samuel Witwer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Samuel Stewart Witwer

Birth Place: Glenview, IL

Birthday: October 20, 1977, Libra

Profession: Actor, Musician

User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (159 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aquaman, Matt Lanter (inset)

First Look: Aquaman Claims the Throne of Atlantis

Aquaman fans rejoice! The king of the seven seas is finally getting the spotlight in an upcoming animated movie from Warner Bros. Home Entertainment. Justice League: Throne of Atlantis, part of a series of DC Comics-themed movies, will trace the orig… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 8 3:00pm
NCISSplit Decision(Season 1, Episode 21) USA

When a Marine is killed with a specialized military weapon, the agents investigate the illegal weapons market and find an undercover ATF agent (Bellamy Young) also working on the case, and Gibbs asks her to work with them to find the killer. SSgt. Washingt (more…)

Wed Aug 12 5:00am
GrimmThe Show Must Go On(Season 3, Episode 16) TNT

Monroe and Rosalee go undercover at a traveling carnival that's linked to a double homicide. Meanwhile, Monroe asks Nick an important question pertaining to his upcoming nuptials; and a member of the Resistance goes all in to help Adalind.

More NewsSee all »

Sam Witwer
Sam Witwer Previews the "Very, Very Final" End of Syfy's Being Human

Being Human, the saga of supernatural roommates who just want to be ordinary folks, loses its lease…

Andrew Lincoln
6 Ideas for The Walking Dead Spin-Off

The world of The Walking Dead is expanding. On Monday, AMC announced plans for a companion series th…

Sam Witwer and Sam Huntington
SyFy Renews Being Human for Season 4

Syfy has renewed Being Human for a fourth season, star Sam Huntington announced at…

Sam Witwer
Sam Witwer Loves Being Human

For a guy playing a broody Boston bloodsucker, Sam Witwer couldn't be happier. Now in his third seas…

Star Wars: The Clone Wars
Star Wars: The Clone Wars: Darth Maul And Co. Target Obi-Wan Kenobi

Sith happens. The first half of Star Wars: The Clone Wars' season was mostly lighthearted kiddie far…

Star Wars: The Clone Wars
Darth Maul Returns! Sam Witwer Goes to the Dark Side in Star Wars: The Clone Wars

You can't keep a bad man down — not even when he's sliced in half with a lightsaber in front of mill…

Details

  • Birth Name: Samuel Stewart Witwer
  • Birth Place: Glenview, IL
  • Birthday: October 20, 1977, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Musician
  • User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (159 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »