Samuel Witwer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Samuel Stewart Witwer

Birth Place: Glenview, IL

Birthday: October 20, 1977, Libra

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(173 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aquaman, Matt Lanter (inset)

First Look: Aquaman Claims the Throne of Atlantis

Aquaman fans rejoice! The king of the seven seas is finally getting the spotlight in an upcoming animated movie from Warner Bros. Home Entertainment. Justice League: Throne of Atlantis, part of a series of DC Comics-themed movies, will trace the orig… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Heroes Meet Mr. Hyde
01:53 — He thinks the Dark One sent them.
Emma Loves Hook
01:06 — She tells him the three magic words.
Hyde Has a Plan
01:55 — He steals Belle from Gold.
Regina vs the Evil Queen
03:35 — Is the evil gone for good?

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 7:15am
Gamer IFC

Gerard Butler stars in this action film as Kable, a flesh-and-blood man whose actions are controlled by popular champion gamer Simon (Logan Lerman) in a deadly first-person-shooter game called "Slayers." Because the program is hugely popular, the game's un (more…)

I’ll Watch85 Watching
Fri Aug 26 3:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationThe Theory of Everything(Season 8, Episode 15) ESQUI

Grissom and his team investigate a series of deaths with one thing in common---all of the victims have green blood. The probe reveals the three deceased individuals were linked by more than their blood color. Also, a man trying to escape custody bursts int (more…)

I’ll Watch27 Watching
Sat Sep 3 11:00am
Crank IFC

A hit man named Chev is dosed with a lethal drug by a devious thug in this thriller. While Chev frantically searches for the antidote, he learns he'll die if his heart rate slows down too much.

I’ll Watch284 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sam Witwer
Sam Witwer Previews the "Very, Very Final" End of Syfy's Being Human

Being Human, the saga of supernatural roommates who just want to be ordinary folks, loses its lease…

Andrew Lincoln
6 Ideas for The Walking Dead Spin-Off

The world of The Walking Dead is expanding. On Monday, AMC announced plans for a companion series th…

Sam Witwer and Sam Huntington
SyFy Renews Being Human for Season 4

Syfy has renewed Being Human for a fourth season, star Sam Huntington announced at…

Sam Witwer
Sam Witwer Loves Being Human

For a guy playing a broody Boston bloodsucker, Sam Witwer couldn't be happier. Now in his third seas…

Star Wars: The Clone Wars
Star Wars: The Clone Wars: Darth Maul And Co. Target Obi-Wan Kenobi

Sith happens. The first half of Star Wars: The Clone Wars' season was mostly lighthearted kiddie far…

Star Wars: The Clone Wars
Darth Maul Returns! Sam Witwer Goes to the Dark Side in Star Wars: The Clone Wars

You can't keep a bad man down — not even when he's sliced in half with a lightsaber in front of mill…

Details

  • Birth Name: Samuel Stewart Witwer
  • Birth Place: Glenview, IL
  • Birthday: October 20, 1977, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay