Samuel WitwerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Samuel Stewart Witwer

Birth Place: Glenview, IL

Birthday: October 20, 1977, Libra

Profession: Actor, Musician

User Rating: (159 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Attended the same high school as Emily Bergl and Jamie Gertz.
  • First acting job was in a Chicago Bulls commercial.
  • Records and performs with the rock band the Crashtones.
  • Made big-screen debut in the 2007 film The Mist.
  • Played Alex "Crashdown" Quartararo in the Battlestar Galactica series.
  • Provides the voice of the character Starkiller in The Force Unleashed, a George Lucas Star Wars video game.

College

  • Attended The Juilliard School of Drama, New York, NY

Shop