Samuel West Celebrity Watchlist

Samuel West

Birth Name: Samuel Alexander Joseph West

Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England

Birthday: June 19, 1966, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Hyde Park on Hudson - Trailer 1
02:35 — In June 1939, President Franklin Delano Roosevelt and his wife Eleanor host the King and Queen of England for a weekend at the Roosevelt home at Hyde (more…)
Iris - Trailer 1
02:22 — A documentary about fashion icon Iris Apfel from legendary documentary filmmaker Albert Maysles.
PBS Previews - Mr. Selfridge, Season 3
05:01 — PBS talks with the producer and cast about Season 3 of Mr. Selfridge. Includes behind-the-scenes footage and interviews with Jeremy Piven (Harry Selfr (more…)
Season 4 Preview
01:34 — A juicy trailer gives some hints about what's in store for the residents of Downton Abbey in Season 4.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 10:10am
Notting Hill TMC

A Hollywood screen goddess falls for an unassuming British bookstore owner while in London to promote her latest film. Charming romantic comedy from "Four Weddings and a Funeral" screenwriter Richard Curtis.

I’ll Watch584 Watching
Mon Aug 29 5:55pm
Notting Hill TMC

A Hollywood screen goddess falls for an unassuming British bookstore owner while in London to promote her latest film. Charming romantic comedy from "Four Weddings and a Funeral" screenwriter Richard Curtis.

I’ll Watch584 Watching
Fri Sep 2 9:00pm
Secrets of the Manor House PBS

Examining life in Britain during the Edwardian age for both the titled class and servants. Included: the concept of the entail, which passed estates to the next generation; the influence of American wealth on the British aristocracy; the impact of WWI on t (more…)

I’ll Watch148 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Samuel Alexander Joseph West
  • Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England
  • Birthday: June 19, 1966, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans