Samuel L. Jackson Celebrity Watchlist

An explosive and prolific actor who didn't become a household name until after age 40, Jackson started out on stage in the 1970s, working with the acclaimed Negro Ensemble Company and New York Shakespeare Festival and occasionally booking bit parts in TV s… (more)

Birth Name: Samuel Leroy Jackson

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: December 21, 1948, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(208 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Late Night with Seth Meyers</em>

Samuel L. Jackson Might Be the One to Bring Down Donald Trump's Campaign

Samuel L. Jackson appeared on Late Night with Seth Meyers Tuesday night to address a recent insulting Donald Trump tweet. "I don't know @SamuelLJackson, to best of my knowledge haven't played golf w/him & think he does too many TV commercials - borin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

70th Annual Tony Awards - "Hamilton"
07:14 — A performance featuring Lin-Manuel Miranda, Phillipa Soo, Leslie Odom Jr, Renee Elise Goldsberry, Christopher Jackson, Daveed Diggs and the cast of "H (more…)
Actor Frank Langella offers unity to Orlando during Tony speech
02:32 — Frank Langella won "Best Leading Actor in a Play" at the Tony Awards. He used his time on the stage to urge those connected to the Orlando mass shooti (more…)
Turbo - Trailer
02:32 — From the makers of Madagascar and Kung Fu Panda, TURBO is a high-velocity 3D comedy about an underdog snail whose dreams kick into overdrive when he m (more…)
The Spirit: Women of the Spirit
02:50 — Adapted from Will Eisner's comic book series, "The Spirit" is a classic action-adventure-romance genre-twister written for the screen and directed by (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 3:30pm
XXX FXX

A government agency recruits an extreme-sports enthusiast to thwart a maniacal terrorist. Spy games meet video games in this adrenaline-charged action flick.

I’ll Watch1634 Watching
Mon Jun 27 8:00pm
Turbo FX-E

A misfit snail gains the power of superspeed after a freak accident infuses him with nitrous oxide. Against the wishes of his safety-obsessed brother, he tries to compete in the Indy 500.

I’ll Watch106 Watching
Mon Jun 27 10:00pm
Turbo FX-E

A misfit snail gains the power of superspeed after a freak accident infuses him with nitrous oxide. Against the wishes of his safety-obsessed brother, he tries to compete in the Indy 500.

I’ll Watch106 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>The Hateful Eight</em>
Watch the Lawless First Trailer for Quentin Tarantino's The Hateful Eight

This is gonna be good!

Samuel L. Jackson
VIDEO: Samuel L. Jackson Challenges Celebs to Sing Protest Song Referencing “Racist Police”

Samuel L. Jackson has issued his own challenge to the celebrities who took part in the ALS Ice Bucke…

Channing Tatum, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Christoph Waltz's Sesame Street Theme, "Gotham Begins," Box of Lies with Channing Tatum

This week, Anderson Cooper found out that his colleagues hate his new scented candle, and Christoph…

Bill Paxton
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Who Will Win in the Ultimate Showdown?

Agent Coulson and his ragtag team will have their work cut out for them in the season finale of Agen…

Brett Dalton, Chloe Bennet and Clark Gregg
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Bosses on Big Betrayal, Hydra Influences and What's Next

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.…

Josh Radnor and Cristin Milioti
Top Moments: HIMYM's Mother of an Ending and Walking Dead's Train Wrecks

Our top moments of the week: 12. Worst Fake Wife:Liz finally takes action on The Blacklist! We've…

Details

  • Birth Name: Samuel Leroy Jackson
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: December 21, 1948, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »