Samuel L. Jackson Celebrity Watchlist

An explosive and prolific actor who didn't become a household name until after age 40, Jackson started out on stage in the 1970s, working with the acclaimed Negro Ensemble Company and New York Shakespeare Festival and occasionally booking bit parts in TV s… (more)

Birth Name: Samuel Leroy Jackson

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: December 21, 1948, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(186 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Late Night with Seth Meyers</em>

Samuel L. Jackson Might Be the One to Bring Down Donald Trump's Campaign

Samuel L. Jackson appeared on Late Night with Seth Meyers Tuesday night to address a recent insulting Donald Trump tweet. "I don't know @SamuelLJackson, to best of my knowledge haven't played golf w/him & think he does too many TV commercials - borin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Donn T Performs "I Recognize"
04:35 — "Artists Of Tomorrow" nominee Donn T performs her song "I Recognize" from her latest album "Flight Of The Donn T".
Goodfellas - Trailer
01:27 — Scorcese's brilliant account of the life of Henry Hill, the one-time mobster whose climb up the underworld ladder was cut short by cocaine addiction a (more…)
Star Wars: The Clone Wars
00:23 — On the front lines of an intergalactic struggle between good and evil, fans young and old will join such favorite characters as Anakin Skywalker, Obi- (more…)
S.W.A.T.
00:49

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 6 3:15pm
Patriot Games IFC

Adaptation of Tom Clancy's novel, with ex-CIA agent Jack Ryan (Harrison Ford) and his family the targets of a terrorist (Sean Bean). Cathy: Anne Archer. O'Donnell: Patrick Bergin. Sally: Thora Birch. Holmes: James Fox. Robby: Samuel L. Jackson. Directed by (more…)

I’ll Watch158 Watching
Sun Feb 7 1:05pm
Snakes on a Plane MOMAX

An FBI agent has his hands full when a jet cargo of creepy-crawly critters is unleashed on passengers by a mob boss trying to do away with a murder witness. This film is probably best known for the online cult it developed due to its outlandish title.

I’ll Watch238 Watching
Sun Feb 7 6:00pm
Turbo FX

A misfit snail gains the power of superspeed after a freak accident infuses him with nitrous oxide. Against the wishes of his safety-obsessed brother, he tries to compete in the Indy 500.

I’ll Watch88 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>The Hateful Eight</em>
Watch the Lawless First Trailer for Quentin Tarantino's The Hateful Eight

This is gonna be good!

Samuel L. Jackson
VIDEO: Samuel L. Jackson Challenges Celebs to Sing Protest Song Referencing “Racist Police”

Samuel L. Jackson has issued his own challenge to the celebrities who took part in the ALS Ice Bucke…

Channing Tatum, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Christoph Waltz's Sesame Street Theme, "Gotham Begins," Box of Lies with Channing Tatum

This week, Anderson Cooper found out that his colleagues hate his new scented candle, and Christoph…

Bill Paxton
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Who Will Win in the Ultimate Showdown?

Agent Coulson and his ragtag team will have their work cut out for them in the season finale of Agen…

Brett Dalton, Chloe Bennet and Clark Gregg
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Bosses on Big Betrayal, Hydra Influences and What's Next

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.…

Josh Radnor and Cristin Milioti
Top Moments: HIMYM's Mother of an Ending and Walking Dead's Train Wrecks

Our top moments of the week: 12. Worst Fake Wife:Liz finally takes action on The Blacklist! We've…