Samuel L. Jackson Celebrity Watchlist

An explosive and prolific actor who didn't become a household name until after age 40, Jackson started out on stage in the 1970s, working with the acclaimed Negro Ensemble Company and New York Shakespeare Festival and occasionally booking bit parts in TV s… (more)

Birth Name: Samuel Leroy Jackson

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: December 21, 1948, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(196 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Late Night with Seth Meyers</em>

Samuel L. Jackson Might Be the One to Bring Down Donald Trump's Campaign

Samuel L. Jackson appeared on Late Night with Seth Meyers Tuesday night to address a recent insulting Donald Trump tweet. "I don't know @SamuelLJackson, to best of my knowledge haven't played golf w/him & think he does too many TV commercials - borin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lakeview Terrace - Trailer
01:45 — In Lakeview Terrace, a young couple (Patrick Wilson and Kerry Washington) has just moved into their California dream home when they become the target (more…)
Lakeview Terrace - Trailer
01:45 — In Lakeview Terrace, a young couple (Patrick Wilson and Kerry Washington) has just moved into their California dream home when they become the target (more…)
Django Unchained
01:00 — Set in the South two years before the Civil War, DJANGO UNCHAINED stars Academy Award®-winner Jamie Foxx as Django, a slave whose brutal history with (more…)
Lakeview Terrace - Trailer
01:45 — In Lakeview Terrace, a young couple (Patrick Wilson and Kerry Washington) has just moved into their California dream home when they become the target (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun May 1 2:26pm
Coming to America COMEDY

A wealthy African prince travels to New York City, posing as an average guy in order to seek out a worthy American woman to become his wife.

I’ll Watch514 Watching
Sun May 1 7:00pm
The Other Guys FXX

Desk jockey Det. Allen Gamble and his tough-talking partner Terry Hoitz get their moment to shine after stumbling across a small case that threatens to blow up into something big. Gamble and Hoitz are embarrassments to the police force, but they're about t (more…)

I’ll Watch463 Watching
Sun May 1 8:00pm
Pulp Fiction FLIXe

Innovative, highly stylized crime drama by director Quentin Tarantino, whose Oscar-winning screenplay centers on two hit men (Oscar nominees John Travolta and Samuel L. Jackson). The top-notch ensemble cast includes Bruce Willis, Uma Thurman, Harvey Keitel (more…)

I’ll Watch547 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>The Hateful Eight</em>
Watch the Lawless First Trailer for Quentin Tarantino's The Hateful Eight

This is gonna be good!

Samuel L. Jackson
VIDEO: Samuel L. Jackson Challenges Celebs to Sing Protest Song Referencing “Racist Police”

Samuel L. Jackson has issued his own challenge to the celebrities who took part in the ALS Ice Bucke…

Channing Tatum, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Christoph Waltz's Sesame Street Theme, "Gotham Begins," Box of Lies with Channing Tatum

This week, Anderson Cooper found out that his colleagues hate his new scented candle, and Christoph…

Bill Paxton
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Who Will Win in the Ultimate Showdown?

Agent Coulson and his ragtag team will have their work cut out for them in the season finale of Agen…

Brett Dalton, Chloe Bennet and Clark Gregg
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Bosses on Big Betrayal, Hydra Influences and What's Next

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.…

Josh Radnor and Cristin Milioti
Top Moments: HIMYM's Mother of an Ending and Walking Dead's Train Wrecks

Our top moments of the week: 12. Worst Fake Wife:Liz finally takes action on The Blacklist! We've…

Details

  • Birth Name: Samuel Leroy Jackson
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: December 21, 1948, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »