Samuel L. Jackson Celebrity Watchlist

An explosive and prolific actor who didn't become a household name until after age 40, Jackson started out on stage in the 1970s, working with the acclaimed Negro Ensemble Company and New York Shakespeare Festival and occasionally booking bit parts in TV s… (more)

Birth Name: Samuel Leroy Jackson

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: December 21, 1948, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(208 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Late Night with Seth Meyers</em>

Samuel L. Jackson Might Be the One to Bring Down Donald Trump's Campaign

Samuel L. Jackson appeared on Late Night with Seth Meyers Tuesday night to address a recent insulting Donald Trump tweet. "I don't know @SamuelLJackson, to best of my knowledge haven't played golf w/him & think he does too many TV commercials - borin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Samuel L. Jackson On the View: Why Jesse Williams Speech Moved Him and Twitter War With Trump
05:27 — Actor Samuel L. Jackson talks about Twitter war with Trump.
Samuel L. Jackson Admires His Character In "Legend of Tarzan"
03:41 — In the movie, Jackson plays a real person named George Washington Williams, who sounds like kind of a badass.
Where In The World Is Samuel L. Jackson?
06:07 — From Bulgaria to Vietnam to London and beyond, everyone's favorite actor can be a hard man to pin down.
Big Questions With Even Bigger Stars: Samuel L. Jackson
05:15 — Samuel L. Jackson joins Stephen under a starry night sky as they ponder life's deepest mysteries. You'll never believe what Abraham Lincoln is doing i (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 11:00pm
Coach Carter MTV

A former scholastic basketball star and self-made businessman returns to his alma mater to oversee the school's undisciplined hoops team, but he immediately clashes with the cocky players as he tries to teach them about basketball and the game of life. Bas (more…)

I’ll Watch344 Watching
Sat Jul 2 1:05am
Jackie Brown HBOe

Quentin Tarantino's slick, complex crime story is spun around a hard-bitten flight attendant (Pam Grier) trying to outsmart a smarmy gunrunner (Samuel L. Jackson). Based on an Elmore Leonard novel. Louis: Robert De Niro. Melanie: Bridget Fonda. Ray: Michae (more…)

I’ll Watch92 Watching
Sat Jul 2 6:00am
Jumper HBO2e

A young man discovers he has the ability to teleport himself anywhere in the world, but is quickly hunted by a secret society determined to rid the world of "jumpers" like him.

I’ll Watch867 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>The Hateful Eight</em>
Watch the Lawless First Trailer for Quentin Tarantino's The Hateful Eight

This is gonna be good!

Samuel L. Jackson
VIDEO: Samuel L. Jackson Challenges Celebs to Sing Protest Song Referencing “Racist Police”

Samuel L. Jackson has issued his own challenge to the celebrities who took part in the ALS Ice Bucke…

Channing Tatum, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Christoph Waltz's Sesame Street Theme, "Gotham Begins," Box of Lies with Channing Tatum

This week, Anderson Cooper found out that his colleagues hate his new scented candle, and Christoph…

Bill Paxton
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Who Will Win in the Ultimate Showdown?

Agent Coulson and his ragtag team will have their work cut out for them in the season finale of Agen…

Brett Dalton, Chloe Bennet and Clark Gregg
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Bosses on Big Betrayal, Hydra Influences and What's Next

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.…

Josh Radnor and Cristin Milioti
Top Moments: HIMYM's Mother of an Ending and Walking Dead's Train Wrecks

Our top moments of the week: 12. Worst Fake Wife:Liz finally takes action on The Blacklist! We've…