Samuel L. JacksonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

An explosive and prolific actor who didn't become a household name until after age 40, Jackson started out on stage in the 1970s, working with the acclaimed Negro Ensemble Company and New York Shakespeare Festival and occasionally booking bit parts in TV s… (more)

Birth Name: Samuel Leroy Jackson

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: December 21, 1948, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating: (166 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Remarks by
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Actor
2014
Actor
2014
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Actor
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Host
2012
Appearing
2012
Actor
2012
Appearing
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Appearing
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Remarks by
2012
Remarks by
2012
Remarks by
2012
Actor
2012
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Actor
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Subject (person only)
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Actor
2010
Voice
2010
Voice
2010
Remarks by
2010
Actor
2010
Appearing
2009
Remarks by
2009
Guest
2009
Actor
2009
Appearing
2009
Remarks by
2008
Appearing
2008
Actor
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Actor
2008
Actor
2008
Appearing
2008
Appearing
2008
Guest
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Appearing
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Guest
2008
Remarks by
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Appearing
2008
Actor
2008
Actor
2008
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Narrator
2007
Remarks by
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Voice
2007
Remarks by
2007
Appearing
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Guest
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Remarks by
2007
Actor
2007
Voice
2007
Actor
2007
Remarks by
2006
Guest
2006
Remarks by
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Appearing
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Remarks by
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Remarks by
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Guest
2006
Subject (person only)
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Host
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Guest
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Actor
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2004
Guest
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop