Sammy Sosa Celebrity Watchlist

Sammy Sosa

Birth Name: Samuel Peralta Sosa

Birth Place: San Pedro de Macoris, Dominican Republic

Birthday: November 12, 1968, Scorpio

Profession: Former MLB player

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Pete Rose Claims Barry Bonds Took Steroids to Keep up With Mark McGwire and Sammy Sosa
00:29 — Former All-Star Player and Manager of the Cincinnati Reds, Pete Rose, claims that Barry Bonds must have used steroids to be able to compete with Mark (more…)
Hardball: Steroids Cold Open
05:48 — Major League players Jose Canseco, Mark McGwire, Sammy Sosa and Senator Zell Miller talk about steroid use in baseball with host Chris Matthews.
Mira Todo lo que Pasó y Quienes Estuvieron en el Cumpleaños de Sammy Sosa
00:53 — Sammy Sosa tiro la casa por la ventana en una fiesta por todo lo alto en un lujoso hotel de Miami, mira quienes estuvieron en la fiesta y todo lo que (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 3:05pm
Hardball HBOSGe

The kids hit home runs, but Keanu Reeves swings and misses in this sports drama about a deadbeat who begins to coach a Chicago Little League team to pay off a gambling debt. Diane Lane. Directed by Brian Robbins. Based on Daniel Coyle's book, “Hardball: (more…)

I’ll Watch214 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Samuel Peralta Sosa
  • Birth Place: San Pedro de Macoris, Dominican Republic
  • Birthday: November 12, 1968, Scorpio
  • Profession: Former MLB player

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments