Sammy Hagar Celebrity Watchlist

Sammy Hagar

Birth Name: Samuel Roy Hagar

Birth Place: Monterey, CA

Birthday: October 13, 1947, Libra

Profession: Singer, Guitarist

User Rating:5 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michaele Salahi and Neal Schon

Ex-Real Housewives Star Michaele Salahi Marries Journey's Neal Schon

Just because she is no longer on the Real Housewives doesn't mean Michaele Salahi has shied away from putting her personal life in front of the camera. The ex-Real Housewives of D.C. star, who is best known for gate-crashing a White House state dinne… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 8 2:30pm
American RestorationRight Here, Rum Now(Season 3, Episode 30) HIST

A vintage refrigerator is transformed into a rum dispenser for Sammy Hagar. Also: a horse-themed slot machine.