Sammy Hagar Celebrity Watchlist

Sammy Hagar

Birth Name: Samuel Roy Hagar

Birth Place: Monterey, CA

Birthday: October 13, 1947, Libra

Profession: Singer, Guitarist

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michaele Salahi and Neal Schon

Ex-Real Housewives Star Michaele Salahi Marries Journey's Neal Schon

Just because she is no longer on the Real Housewives doesn't mean Michaele Salahi has shied away from putting her personal life in front of the camera. The ex-Real Housewives of D.C. star, who is best known for gate-crashing a White House state dinne… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ask Steve: It's Hard to Put a Fire Out Naked
05:01 — Steve Harvey starts the show with questions about rats, 7-Eleven's new "date pack," and one of his biggest pet peeves.
Dress Like a Celeb for Less!
10:10 — Steve Harvey welcomes Dorothy Wang from the reality show "Rich Kids of Beverly Hills" to show you how you can rock fall fashions like a celebrity on a (more…)
Adam Levine Is in Hilarious Disbelief About Becoming a Father: 'They Let Me Make a Baby!'
01:20 — Only ET was on the "Voice" set with Levine and team mentor Sammy Hagar.
30-Day Daters Move in Together!
06:51 — Steve Harvey gives his 30-Day Daters one final challenge. But are things too tense for one couple?

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 10 8:00pm
The VoiceThe Battles PremiereNew(Season 11, Episode 7) NBC

The battle round kicks off. Here, team members face off in dueling duets. The advisers are Joan Jett, Sammy Hagar, Bette Midler and Charlie Puth.

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Tue Oct 11 8:00pm
The VoiceThe Battles Premiere, Part 2New(Season 11, Episode 8) NBC

The battle round continues. The advisers are Joan Jett, Sammy Hagar, Bette Midler and Charlie Puth.

I’ll Watch6 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Samuel Roy Hagar
  • Birth Place: Monterey, CA
  • Birthday: October 13, 1947, Libra
  • Profession: Singer, Guitarist