Sammy Davis Jr. Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Samuel George Davis Jr.

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 8, 1925, Sagittarius

Profession: Dancer, Singer, Actor

User Rating:4.91 out of 5 (33 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sammy Davis Jr. Photos

  • Frank Sinatra, Sammy Davis, Jr. and Dean Martin - Canyon Hotel - Palm Springs, California - Feb. 12, 1983
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage.com
  • The ''Rat Pack'' - Frank Sinatra, Dean Martin, Sammy Davis Jr., Peter Lawford and Joey Bishop
    Photo By: Newsmakers/Getty Images

Shop