Samm Levine Celebrity Watchlist

Samm Levine

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Samuel Franklin Levine

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: March 12, 1982, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Added the extra "m" to his first name because there was already a Sam Levine in the Screen Actors Guild.
  • Performed stand-up comedy at clubs in New York City when he was 15.
  • Like his character Neal Schweiber on Freaks and Geeks, his father is a dentist.
  • Made his feature-film debut in the 2001 teen spoof Not Another Teen Movie.
  • At the time he was inducted into New York Friars' Club, he was the group's youngest member.

Relationships

  • Harris Levine — Father
  • Lynne Levine — Mother