Samantha LoganCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Samantha Jade Logan

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: October 27, 1997, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Moved from Boston to New York City at age 10 and soon found success in commercials and theater.
  • Was a member of the kids dance team for the New Jersey Nets.
  • Made her film debut in 2011's Detachment.
  • Is an accomplished singer and dancer.
  • Supports the charities the Elizabeth Glaser Pediatric AIDS Foundation and Girls Up.

Relationships

  • Colleen Logan — Mother

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop