Samantha Harris Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Samantha Harris Shapiro

Birth Place: Hopkins, MN

Birthday: November 27, 2016, Sagittarius

Profession: TV host, Reporter, Anchor, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(115 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Samantha Harris

Samantha Harris' Cancer Has Spread

Samantha Harris, who underwent a double mastectomy in May, may have to undergo chemo after discovering her cancer has spread. The former Dancing with the Stars co-host told People, "When I came to in recovery, my surgeon was standing o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Invoking - Official Trailer
01:10 — After inheriting a house from the family she never knew, Samantha Harris (Trin Miller) and three friends head to rural Sader Ridge to inspect the prop (more…)
Exclusive: Wolfgang Puck's Governor's Ball Preview
01:56 — The celebrated chef let ET's Samantha Harris into his kitchen for a look at what he's got cooking for the Oscars' most exclusive party.
Janice Dickinson Opens up About Breast Cancer Diagnosis and Regretting Her Implants
01:13 — The model gets candid with ET's Samantha Harris, a breast cancer survivor.
Samantha Harris' Double Mastectomy Fears
02:32 — Yesterday, former ET correspondent and Dancing with the Stars co-host Samantha Harris revealed that she has been diagnosed with stage one cancer.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 9:00pm
SupergirlWorlds Finest(Season 1, Episode 18) CW

The Flash arrives in National City from an alternate universe. He teams up with Supergirl to battle the villains Livewire and Silver Banshee, in exchange for Supergirl's help finding him a way to return home.

I’ll Watch1085 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Samantha Harris
Samantha Harris Undergoes Double Mastectomy

Samantha Harris successfully underwent a double mastectomy on Tuesday, the former Dancing with the S…

Samantha Harris
Samantha Harris to Undergo Double Mastectomy

Samantha Harris will undergo a double mastectomy later this month, People reports. The former Dancin…

Brooke Burke-Charvet
Brooke Burke-Charvet Fired from Dancing with the Stars

Brooke Burke-Charvet has been cut from Dancing with the Stars, she revealed on Twitter.

Samantha Harris
Samantha Harris Welcomes Daughter No. 2

Samantha Harris and her husband Michael Hess have welcomed their second daughter, Entertainment Toni…

Samantha Harris
Samantha Harris and Husband Expecting Baby No. 2

Television host and correspondent Samantha Harris is expecting baby No. 2, People reports. "Being ab…

Samantha Harris by Carol Kaelson/ABC
Dancing with the Stars Host Gabbing with The View

Dancing with the Stars' Samantha Harris will guest-host ABC's The View this Thursday and Friday, as…

Details

  • Birth Name: Samantha Harris Shapiro
  • Birth Place: Hopkins, MN
  • Birthday: November 27, 2016, Sagittarius
  • Profession: TV host, Reporter, Anchor, Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet