Samantha Bond Celebrity Watchlist

Samantha Bond

Birth Name: Samantha Jane Bond

Birth Place: Barnes, London, England

Birthday: November 27, 1961, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michelle Dockery, Maggie Smith

Granny's Past and a Baby Bates? Downton Abbey Season 5 Scoop

Last year, Downton Abbey went through a transitional season dealing with major loss but also laying the groundwork for what could be a very intriguing fifth season. Before the series returns stateside on Sunday, Jan. 4 on PBS' Masterpiece, the cast… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 4 Preview
01:34 — A juicy trailer gives some hints about what's in store for the residents of Downton Abbey in Season 4.
New Characters
05:01 — Get a sneak peek at the new characters coming to Downton Abbey in Season 5. New love interests and past romances--young and old--descend on Downton an (more…)
A Look Back At Season 1
02:54 — Before the multiple Emmy winner "Downton Abbey" resumes the story of aristocrats and servants during the tumultuous World War I era, catch up on all o (more…)
New Characters
02:02 — From PBS and Masterpiece: Downton Abbey’s cast and creators talk about the new characters coming to Season 4. Michelle Dockery (Lady Mary), Rob James- (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 8:00pm
The World Is Not Enough STZEN

James Bond (Pierce Brosnan) protects an oil heiress from a terrorist who can't feel pain, and tries to prevent an attack on a trans-Asian pipeline.

I’ll Watch362 Watching
Mon Sep 5 6:05pm
GoldenEye STZEN

James Bond must keep Russian rebels from controlling a high-tech satellite weapons system, which has the potential to destroy all electronic circuits in a targeted area in seconds.

I’ll Watch342 Watching
Mon Sep 5 8:20pm
Tomorrow Never Dies STZEN

A slam-bang James Bond adventure pits 007 (Pierce Brosnan) against a crazed media mogul who has instigated a military crisis between Great Britain and China. Michelle Yeoh and Teri Hatcher are the film's "Bond girls." The 18th chapter in the Bond series wa (more…)

I’ll Watch359 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Laura Carmichael
Downton Abbey: Lady Edith's Heartbreaking Dilemma and Bates' Trip to York

"Sometimes, I don't think God wants me to be happy." Poor Lady Edith. On Sunday's Downton Abbey, th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Samantha Jane Bond
  • Birth Place: Barnes, London, England
  • Birthday: November 27, 1961, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans