Samantha Bond Celebrity Watchlist

Samantha Bond

Birth Name: Samantha Jane Bond

Birth Place: Barnes, London, England

Birthday: November 27, 1961, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michelle Dockery, Maggie Smith

Granny's Past and a Baby Bates? Downton Abbey Season 5 Scoop

Last year, Downton Abbey went through a transitional season dealing with major loss but also laying the groundwork for what could be a very intriguing fifth season. Before the series returns stateside on Sunday, Jan. 4 on PBS' Masterpiece, the cast… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 4 Preview
01:34 — A juicy trailer gives some hints about what's in store for the residents of Downton Abbey in Season 4.
New Characters
05:01 — Get a sneak peek at the new characters coming to Downton Abbey in Season 5. New love interests and past romances--young and old--descend on Downton an (more…)
A Look Back At Season 1
02:54 — Before the multiple Emmy winner "Downton Abbey" resumes the story of aristocrats and servants during the tumultuous World War I era, catch up on all o (more…)
New Characters
02:02 — From PBS and Masterpiece: Downton Abbey’s cast and creators talk about the new characters coming to Season 4. Michelle Dockery (Lady Mary), Rob James- (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Laura Carmichael
Downton Abbey: Lady Edith's Heartbreaking Dilemma and Bates' Trip to York

"Sometimes, I don't think God wants me to be happy." Poor Lady Edith. On Sunday's Downton Abbey, th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Samantha Jane Bond
  • Birth Place: Barnes, London, England
  • Birthday: November 27, 1961, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent